Archives2002-2004

Archives 2002 - 2004

2002

Friday Aug 30 Score  ScoreGame Summaries
6:30 pmWestlock Red Lions4vsSturgeon Paladins3Game1
 
Saturday Aug 31 
10:00 amBarrhead Orioles4vsBarrhead Yankees13Game2
1:00 pmBarrhead Orioles6vsSturgeon Paladins7Game3
4:00 pmWestlock Red Lions12vsBarrhead Yankees6Game4
  
Sunday Sept 1 
11:00 amBarrhead Yankees5vsSturgeon Paladins7Game5
2:00 pmWestlock Red Lions4vsBarrhead Orioles2Game6

TEAMGPWLTRFRAPct%
Westlock Red Lions181800177581.000
Barrhead Orioles181350141870.722
Barrhead Yankees1811611611020.653
Sturgeon Paladins1811701751180.611
Legal Indians181170132940.611
Edmonton Warriors1810711331150.597
Waskatenau Chiefs185121761220.319
Sturgeon Rustlers185130771770.278
Edmonton North Stars182151761700.153
Athabasca Ravens182160641690.111

GAME Score  Score
#

Sunday, May 9 - 2:00   pm

 
1Waskatenau Chiefs11@Legal Indians3
2Edmonton Warriors0@Sturgeon Paladins3
3Easyford Colts7@Barrhead Orioles8
   
 

Wednesday, May 12 - 7:15   pm

 
6Legal Indians9@Edmonton Warriors10
   
 

Sunday, May 16 - 1:30 pm/3:45 pm (DH)

 
7Barrhead Orioles11@Sturgeon Paladins3
8Barrhead Orioles12@Sturgeon Paladins2
9Westlock Red Lions17@Legal Indians1
10Westlock Red Lions15@Legal Indians0
11Waskatenau Chiefs7@Easyford Colts4
12Waskatenau Chiefs10@Easyford Colts17
      
   
 

Wednesday, May 19 - 7:15 pm

 
13Easyford Colts11@Edmonton Warriors4
14Westlock Red Lions13@Waskatenau Chiefs7
15Barrhead Orioles21@Legal Indians5
   
 

Tuesday, May 25 - 7:15 pm

 
5Sturgeon Paladins11@Easyford Colts10
   
 

Wednesday, May 26 - 7:15 pm

 
16Legal Indians19@Sturgeon Paladins16
17Waskatenau Chiefs5@Barrhead Orioles6
18Edmonton Warriors4@Westlock Red Lions16
 

 

 
 

Thursday, May 27 - 7:15 pm

 
4Barrhead Orioles12@Westlock Red Lions1
   
 

Sunday, May 30 - 1:30 pm/3:45 pm (DH)

 
19Easyford Colts3@Westlock Red Lions4
20Easyford Colts10@Westlock Red Lions11
21Edmonton Warriors10@Barrhead Orioles24
22Edmonton Warriors3@Barrhead Orioles10
23Sturgeon Paladins10@Waskatenau Chiefs6
24Sturgeon Paladins17@Waskatenau Chiefs20
   
 

Wednesday, June 2 - 7:15 pm

 
25Easyford Colts16@Edmonton Warriors3
26Westlock Red Lions8@Waskatenau Chiefs5
27Barrhead Orioles16@Legal Indians5
   
 

Sunday, June 6 - 2:00 pm

 
28Waskatenau Chiefs18@Edmonton Warriors2
29Legal Indians3@Easyford Colts22
30Sturgeon Paladins7@Westlock Red Lions4
   
 

Wednesday, June 9 - 7:15 pm

 
31Westlock Red Lions12@Barrhead Orioles7
32Easyford Colts14@Sturgeon Paladins1
33Edmonton Warriors11@Legal Indians7
   
 

Harvey J. Doherty Memorial Tournament
Westlock Mountie Park
Saturday & Sunday June 12 & 13

 
   
 

Wednesday, June 16 - 7:15 pm

 
34Legal Indians16@Waskatenau Chiefs6
35Sturgeon Paladins12@Edmonton Warriors2
36Barrhead Orioles6@Easyford Colts7
   
 

Starchuk/Semeniuk Memorial Tournament
Pine Creek Park Waskateneau
Friday, Saturday & Sunday June 18-20

 
   
 

Wednesday, June 23 - 7:15 pm

 
37Edmonton Warriors9@Waskatenau Chiefs13
38Easyford Colts16@Legal Indians9
39Westlock Red Lions4@Sturgeon Paladins14
   
 

Thursday, June 24 - 7:15 pm

 
40Sturgeon Paladins12@Legal Indians0
41Barrhead Orioles15@Waskatenau Chiefs9
   
 

Tiger Invitational Tournament
Legion Park St. Albert
Friday, Saturday & Sunday June 25-27

 
   
 

Sunday, June 27 - 2:00 pm

 
42Westlock Red Lions16@Edmonton Warriors3
   
 

Wednesday, June 30 - 7:15 pm

 
43Sturgeon Paladins11@Barrhead Orioles12
44Legal Indians3@Westlock Red Lions7
   
 

Thursday, July 1 - 2:00 pm

 
45Easyford Colts8@Waskatenau Chiefs2
   
 

Warriors Invitational Tournament
Stadium @ Terra Pines
Friday & Saturday July 3-4

 
   
 

Paladin Invitational Tournament
Cancelled

 
   
 

Monday, July 12 - 7:15 pm

 
48Legal Indians2@Barrhead Orioles19
   
 

Wednesday, July 14 - 7:15 pm

 
49Legal Indians1@Sturgeon Paladins14
   
 

Colts Invitational Tournament
Cancelled

 
   
 

Sunday, July 18 - 7:00 pm

 
51Edmonton Warriors3@Westlock Red Lions9
   
 

Tuesday, July 20 - 7:15 pm

 
46Edmonton Warriors8@Easyford Colts24
47Waskatenau Chiefs6@Westlock Red Lions11
   
 

Wednesday, July 21 - 7:15 pm

 
52Waskatenau Chiefs16@Edmonton Warriors9
53Legal Indians5@Easyford Colts23
54Sturgeon Paladins4@Westlock Red Lions7
   
 

Fete au Village Tournament
Citadel Park Legal
Saturday & Sunday July 23-25

 
   
 

Tuesday July 27 - 7:15 pm

 
50Waskatenau Chiefs9@Barrhead Orioles11
   
 

Wednesday July 28 - 7:15 pm

 
55Westlock Red Lions4@Barrhead Orioles11
56Easyford Colts12@Sturgeon Paladins5
57Edmonton Warriors10@Legal Indians8
   
 

Tuesday August 3 - 7:15 pm

 
58Westlock Red Lions7@Easyford Colts0
59Barrhead Orioles17@Edmonton Warriors8
60Waskatenau Chiefs13@Sturgeon Paladins16
   
 

Tuesday August 10 - 7:15 pm

 
61Legal Indians0@Waskatenau Chiefs6
62Sturgeon Paladins9@Edmonton Warriors6
63Barrhead Orioles5@Easyford Colts7
 
John Jackson Memorial Tournament
Sports Grounds Barrhead
Saturday & Sunday Aug 14-15
 
Saturday & Sunday, August 21 & 22
League Championship Series at Mountie Park, Westlock
 
NCABL - Awards presented on Sunday at Mountie Park

BATTERS B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
DeSmet, AaronSturgeon Paladins0.62548301825505001522020.667
Brown, CarmenWestlock Red Lions0.57149282716726002644030.632
Chorostkowski, TysonSturgeon Paladins0.5602514911002001150000.593
Keller, TrentWestlock Red Lions0.538261497301000500000.613
Houstin, CamSturgeon Rustlers0.5242111614212021312220.556
McGeough, BlairSturgeon Rustlers0.50036181645310014110210.561
Davis, LarsBarrhead  Yankees0.491572821257220038311040.574
McBride, TrevorSturgeon Paladins0.4764220141560300012100000.593
Murray, ZachSturgeon Paladins0.4693215115201003472100.564
Adams, AubreyBarrhead  Orioles0.466582714145020031394100.581
LaFrance, JasonSturgeon Paladins0.44747211418103005031090.500
Bentz, GreggLegal Indians0.446562522157110011121150.544
Hutchison, ChrisWestlock Red Lions0.442431922152031021432030.593
Polanski, JarrodSturgeon Paladins0.4413415107900101662140.537
Thom, VernAthabsca Ravens0.440251116300000111020.462
Van de Keere, DeveryBarrhead  Yankees0.440251188400002210010.517
Turnbull, JamesSturgeon Paladins0.42949211710301001770030.509
Toews, WarrenWaskateneau Chiefs0.42949211413501003265020.481
Clarke, JonathonEdmonton North Stars0.400552294110100141030.411
Thompson, DougBarrhead  Yankees0.400502020153300009136110.492
Brouse, BrianEdmonton Warriors0.40040161014400101711040.500
Cust, RickWaskateneau Chiefs0.400301253000001321000.471
Goretski, MikeEdmonton Warriors0.400251054310000221000.444
                  
PITCHERS ERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG
St. Laurent, DerekLegal Indians0.4615.3336497161110012011
Hutchinson, ChrisWestlock Red Lions1.6721.00079185561810004001
Squire, RyanBarrhead  Yankees1.8426.66610726177243210102100
Rau, DeanBarrhead  Orioles2.0527.3321193717892420303111
Schmaus, DeanBarrhead  Orioles2.2119.00071138651710302100
Dombrosky, JasonWestlock Red Lions2.4217.33368176651600013010
Petryshyn, RyanEdmonton Warriors2.5152.998224604319253940074324
Clarke, JonathonEdmonton North Stars3.1519.99910125209142310011201
Cote, MikeBarrhead  Orioles3.1630.999127291814102100145001
Lewis, RodSturgeon Paladins3.2715.000621511751400411102

 

ATHABASCA RAVENS                  
                   
NAME B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Ballard, Jason 0.07114100100001190000.188
Barrrett, Corey 0.179397542010015152100.289
Breckenridge, Ryan 0.27311300000000031110.273
Cardinal, Travis 0.3333100000000011020.333
Czwil, Shane 0.34047161251011038516330.466
Nashim, Jim 0.083242330010015151020.267
Ponich, Kirby 0.26715411000000221100.353
Ramey, Dallas 0.24233822100200274110.286
Ramey, Kyle 0.21637822100012670120.348
Robinson, Jay 0.28628843202000493100.375
Scheelar, Ernie 0.341411437501000450040.400
Schierman, Jason 0.0002000000000010000.000
Schreiner, Danny 0.1676100000000220000.375
Sheremata, Mark 0.188326811000005153300.297
Sheremata, Wade 0.280257310000005105140.400
Spiller, Danny 0.265349104010000795000.390
Stepley 0.0006000000000030010.000
Thom, Lee 0.27311320000000133020.333
Thom, Vern 0.440251116300000111020.462
St Jean 0.0003000000000030000.000
Lachmann, Brandon 0.3333100000000020000.333
Totals 0.25143911056391716318581274613240.348
                   
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG  
Barrrett, Corey19.504.67251117137000110100  
Czwil, Shane0.001.0020000000000000  
Lachmann, Brandon0.001.0051002000010000  
Nashim, Jim10.6424.33120484337222140480402  
Ramey, Dallas18.903.332011991410110100  
Robinson, Jay6.4425.00115363423201210120400  
Scheelar, Ernie6.8414.335923151413810131101  
Schierman, Jason11.205.0033131185400010100  
Schreiner, Danny8.007.003012883210010101  
Thom, Lee9.336.0032171686400020100  
Thom, Vern2.475.67259224600000000  
Ballard0.006.0032101102200030101  
Totals8.26103.3349819116612285638082311505  

BARRHEAD ORIOLES

NAME B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Adams, Aubrey 0.466582714145020031394100.581
Calihoo, Rod 0.243379561000116112040.356
Cote, Mike 0.1713561152000017104020.326
Dievert, Ken 0.3674918195210005697010.483
Koopmans, Ken 0.25927744100000360010.333
Kramm, Jason 0.32025867120000430010.414
Meunier, Al 0.2084810149310003652050.333
Rau, Dean 0.31332101032100101173040.477
Ray, Wes 0.3333110000000110000.500
Sandilands, Jim 0.29248145142200209104000.390
Schaffrick, Dave 0.2003061150010011272010.442
Schaffrick, Lyle 0.39123996221000980000.563
Schmaus, Dean 0.26319573011001633130.462
Storseth, Brian 0.3163812113000000963180.447
Thompson, Jared 0.293411212152021035113040.408
Van de Keere, Derek 0.0002011000000000000.000
Totals 0.30515154140100231071418107106373340.433
                   
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG  
Cote, Mike3.1631.00127291814102100145001  
Meunier, Al4.9731.00149482922121770122201  
Rau, Dean2.0527.331193717892420303111  
Schaffrick, Lyle6.6814.677021141491400201110  
Schmaus, Dean2.2119.0071138651710302100  
Thompson, Jared7.001.0062111100100000  
Totals3.67124.005421508765469410011613523  

BARRHEAD YANKEES

BARRHEAD YANKEES                  
                   
NAME B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Carbert, Bruce 0.38347181113211001556100.453
Cook, Mark 0.100303460000012141040.182
Davis, Lars 0.491572821257220038311040.574
Geinger, Kevin 0.30649152163300161069020.470
Hoyda, Justin 0.3275518149400110462100.367
Lyster, Tyler 0.1904281081000018117120.333
Miller, Trevor 0.382552117193201101045240.470
Olthius, Jonathon 0.17423463100000490100.296
Sinclair, Brad 0.2326655101000591100.355
Sinclair, Cody 0.2326643000101345020.333
Squire, Ryan 0.2524645100000680000.400
Thompson, Doug 0.40502020153300009136110.492
Van de Keere, Devery 0.44251188400002210010.517
Totals 0.3225091641451253011433157693538200.423
                   
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG  
Carbert, Bruce1.6213.004712636700011101  
Cook, Mark5.6517.337220161491620141110  
Davis, Lars2.333.00133412200100000  
Sinclair, Brad5.7823.00108292219153110322101  
Squire, Ryan1.8426.6710726177243210102100  
Thompson, Doug6.0021.0092282418152320033200  
Van de Keere, Devery0.008.00305405800001010  
Totals3.88112.004691239362761196061010622  

EDMONTON NORTHSTARS

NAME B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Antoniuk, Jrff 0.2674512354000000150010.267
Babkirk, Brett 0.2774713771100025120040.370
Babkirk, Ken 0.4005211000000100000.500
Biener, Rob 0.2114343000001220000.353
Birtles, Troy 0.214710421001007142040.315
Clarke, Jonathon 0.40552294110100141030.411
Clarke, Jordan 0.2425664200000342000.321
Doll, Curtis 0.3020633101001532020.462
Dyrbye, Jarrett 0.313912551000024131050.400
Grahn, Daryll 0.4613615000000301210.563
Grewel, Lovee 0.17928540100100761110.343
O'Brien, Matt 0.250246220100002120120.308
Paul, Kevin 0.194367422000101150060.211
Plesman, Gordie 0.09111110000000360000.286
Priel, Matt 0.2984714109010000262170.327
Stenberg, Greg 0.205398553000106120050.304
Rodriquez, Ceaser 0.2504121000002210000.625
Trela, Mark 0.2005121000000010000.200
Totals 0.2694991347258174132954125125410.349
                   
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG  
Clarke, Jonathon3.1520.0010125209142310011201  
Dyrbye, Jarrett8.754.002510751220010000  
Grewel, Lovee9.9230.33162635943163020660510  
O'Brien, Matt6.9023.33127373623162000120301  
Paul, Kevin2.805.00217424800010000  
Stenberg, Greg8.6528.33150513935212210051401  
Trela, Mark3.827.33335543500010100  
Totals7.16118.33619198170121751106071721513  

EDMONTON WARRIORS

NAME B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Ballek, Adrien 0.31361112711010214127140.519
Brouse, Brian 0.4040161014400101711040.500
Chalifoux, Keith 0.373814119200003231150.442
Davidson, Brett 0.28614420000000310020.412
Gerbrandt, Gord 0.2115712197500004151261100.408
Goretski, Mike 0.400251054310000221000.444
Hartman, Kurt 0.2444511662010015110000.333
Horner, Rob 0.39648191110200210833110.474
Landrivalt, Dennis 0.222276520000003111020.300
Leeder, Ryan 0.00012021000000351030.200
Leighton, Craig 0.310299923000019111110.487
McLaughlan, Nathan 0.1676131000010220000.333
McLaughlan, Ryan 0.317411311102010017120020.429
Petryshyn, Ryan 0.25020535000000540010.400
Rose, Mark 0.343351288300003151170.410
Shermata, Mike 0.20020444101000260100.273
Tomlinson, Corey 0.18937796100101362040.268
Totals 0.291530154130962923521791107257460.409
                   
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG  
Horner, Rob0.001.6740002100000000  
Leeder, Ryan4.4820.3398422913161010221111  
McLaughlan, Nathan4.6035.00169343323373420683302  
Petryshyn, Ryan2.5153.00224604319253940074324  
Rose, Mark14.002.00115442120110000  
Shermata, Mike6.3010.0041131397800121100  
Totals3.90122.005471541226889939010209837  

LEGAL INDIANS

NAME B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Bentz, Gregg 0.45562522157110011121150.544
Brisson, Ivan 0.363914713221010342020.395
deChamplain, Andre 0.3837141622000001076230.511
deChamplain, B 0.2504100000000030000.250
deChamplain, Gilbert 0.212337442000009110000.381
deChamplain, Paul 0.283601718115110009152020.377
Ewanishan, Sam 0.265491375001115290030.351
Fedorvich, Coltan 0.1437100000000030010.143
Fedorvich, Dylan 0.28132974110000360010.343
Graham, Chris 0.28614433000010320010.389
Hardy, Rob 0.4297310000000010020.429
Kukovica, Matt 0.33324855110010041040.320
Letourneau, Devon 0.24025663010010552000.355
Muri, Ryan 0.26319533200001130010.333
Panich, Danny 0.0009011000000120020.100
Sawyers, Trevor 0.2005110000000030000.200
Sliwkanich, Tim 0.34529101111101011222030.394
St. Laurent, Derek 0.31760191315200011730040.391
Yager, Lee 0.2867231100000230000.444
Totals 0.3085161591309626751797088163340.395
                   
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG  
Ewanishan, Sam11.673.00135554300000000  
Graham, Chris4.1217.008430211012240031201  
Hardy, Rob2.007.00269220400101100  
Kukovica, Matt4.2055.00223554033196330414408  
Letourneau, Devon5.6015.00712518128810101100  
Muri, Ryan1.628.663810422800001000  
St. Laurent, Derek0.4615.336497161110012011  
Totals3.76121.005191439765401199065108110  

STURGEON PALADINS

NAME B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Allen, Brian 0.308268810000015100040.438
Allen, Tim 0.3574215138301002485000.438
Ballek, Jay 0.27818531100000280010.350
Chorostkowski, Tyson 0.5602514911002001150000.593
DeSmet, Aaron 0.62548301825505001522020.667
DeSmet, Matt 0.23330773300001230060.303
Hinchey, Craig 0.256431110123030027810110.385
Jensen, Amos 0.2504111000000000010.250
LaFrance, Jason 0.44747211418103005031090.500
Lewis, Rod 0.3063611147610003410020.419
Mahoney, Jarrod 0.38936141311302001010010.405
McBride, Trevor 0.4764220141560300012100000.593
Melton, Josh 0.25024662300000284210.308
Murray, Zach 0.4693215115201003472100.564
Polanski, Jarrod 0.4413415107900101662140.537
Turnbull, James 0.42949211710301001770030.509
Zach, M 0.3333100000000000000.333
Totals 0.3995392151681374812110226187174450.479
                   
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG  
Allen, Brian0.001.67125703010010000  
Hinchey, Craig28.001.0073444000320100  
LaFrance, Jason7.0024.001183241243124211042101  
Lewis, Rod3.2715.00621511751400411102  
Mahoney, Jarrod3.7226.33113312014232410743121  
McBride, Trevor6.6721.0089232520232910741202  
Murray, Zach3.5014.0063159762100132101  
Turnbull, James1.176.00183113700011001  
Totals4.95109.00482127118779811951322010728  

STURGEON RUSTLERS

NAME B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Blundell, Jordan 0.3113422000010115020.333
Boik, Rob 0.1817323200000030000.176
Boire, Rob 0.3219643310000232130.381
Chappel, Danny 0.0010010000001010020.091
Cherniwchan, Nolan 0.33318613100010140020.350
Dauncy, Mike 0.50012614200010361050.563
Dhillon, Harby 0.22218411000000060110.222
Duncan 0.0002010000000110000.333
Goodridge, Mark 0.14314210000000170030.200
Haranan, Kevin 0.0004000000000210000.333
Houstin, Cam 0.5242111614212021312220.556
Koehler, Jason 0.13315214200001150000.235
Kristensen, Nick 0.143142500000065610180.520
Lutz, Tully 0.0001001000010100000.333
McGeough, Blair 0.50036181645310014110210.561
Mikita, Danny 0.5008433100000411010.667
Morris, Jeff 0.3143511454200006106130.415
Prepchuk, Luc 0.2624211822000025216130.367
Sarchuk, Steve 0.33342141262001131228260.500
Reid, K 0.0003000000000110010.250
Timoffee, Cody 0.103293400000007161160.278
Timoffee, Trevor 0.0005010000000140020.167
Westra, Norm 0.0005001000001040030.167
Lajoie, D 0.5002111000000100000.667
Totals 0.279383107745626731716611055212540.394
                   
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG  
Blundell, Jordan0.001.0030000300000000  
Boik, Rob5.4823.0097371818101820062202  
Boire, Rob7.0019.009844281951920101202  
Goodridge, Mark11.388.004514151312710200100  
Houstin, Cam12.319.673617201713730321000  
McGeough, Blair11.467.334214191213910120200  
Morris, Jeff2.5511.0053131149910011010  
Sarchuk, Steve5.0911.00572214861020100000  
Timoffee, Cody10.2011.676730281712700010300  
Timoffee, Trevor3.502.0071112400000000  
Totals7.36103.66505192154109829312081251014  

WASKATENAU CHIEFS

NAME B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Billesberger, Kevin 0.274412147202104685010.407
Boshansky, Mike 0.1421322000010260000.208
Botelna, Rick 0.001000000000010000.000
Ceklic, Nick 0.30309382011100120000.290
Chapetalle, Dan 0.4613661100001402010.611
Chrynowski, Adam 0.3611422000000300000.500
Cust, Rick 0.40301253000001321000.471
Duma, Bob 0.229210000000022000.222
Duma, Greg 0.1437100000000100000.250
Ewasko, Jeff 0.0002010000000110000.333
Hrabec, Jason 0.18816323000100190000.235
Kulka, Marty 0.3414114672101002112020.372
Macyk, Gary 0.0003000000000010000.000
McTavish, Brad 0.0001000000000010000.000
Nahiash, Mike 0.1676111000100130010.286
Palichuk, Marty 0.100303310000013160010.206
Rosak, Terry 0.2867210000000111000.375
Schesnuk, Derek 0.21723553000000150010.250
Schesnuk, Dustin 0.282391178000201243030.333
Schesnuk, Lauren 0.30010322100000100000.364
Schwartz, Dustin 0.3753212104111000243020.412
Sliwkanich, Kelsey 0.3339320200000230020.455
Swioley, Kelsey 0.0004000000000040000.000
Toews, Warren 0.42949211413501003265020.481
Wishewan, Dale 0.10329311100011570010.250
Wolanski, Nick 0.16712200000003230020.412
  0.27647913288661725731545110240190.354
                   
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG  
Cardinal, Justin3.156.673034391000111000  
Chapetalle, Dan3.4228.67131352414113100012203  
Cust, Rick3.3829.0012037161462220231303  
Hrabec, Jason6.0617.3391241615102011321111  
McTavish, Brad21.001.0072330000000000  
Nahiash, Mike8.406.67401514810100120200  
Rozak, Terry12.924.33279982410020100  
Schesnuk, Dustin3.508.003612441310011001  
Schesnuk, Lauren9.419.67572017139830010100  
Swioley, Kelsey42.001.00106662110000000  
Wolanski, Nick25.211.67104563000000000  
Totals4.75101.6648213790694991517126918  

WESTLOCK RED LIONS

NAME B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Brown, Carmen 0.57149282716726002644030.632
Cyre, Kevin 0.37046171521805001970010.482
Detler, Jay 0.3683814128300013940050.510
Dombrosky, Jason 0.5004211010000100010.600
Fagnan, Dean 0.28945139143000011043000.429
Garon, Mike 0.2503288110030021150010.314
Hutchison, Chris 0.442431922152031021432030.593
Keller, Trent 0.538261497301000500000.613
McMillan, Kevin 0.3564516157311002451000.431
Mosich, Kevin 0.32434111113104013770020.467
Rau, Ryan 0.3935622249100003961100.500
Sawatsky, Adam 0.286351076200000690020.390
Sharrun, Brad 0.286421295000002350010.362
Skuban, David 0.08312110000000170010.154
Stewart, Eric 0.333331186401000360010.389
Stewart, Ian 0.00015020000001040010.063
Totals 0.3575551981801393742412228886111220.462
                   
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG  
Brown, Carmen3.6530.67122282416183330533013  
Dombrosky, Jason2.4217.3368176651600013010  
Hutchinson, Chris1.6721.0079185561810004001  
Keller, Trent1.1712.004152251400002010  
Sawatsky, Adam4.6724.00103281716102620284002  
Sharrun, Brad1.6213.0049113351300002010  
Stewart, Ian1.007.00213114600000040  
Totals2.74125.004831105849531266071218086  

August 3, 4 & 5, 2002

Saturday:     
9:00Westlock Red Lions5Edmonton Angels1
12:00Ft. Saskatchewan Giants8Acme Pirates3
3:00Edmonton Angels12Innisfail Indians4
6:00Westlock Red Lions14Acme Pirates4
 
Sunday:    
9:00Ft. Saskatchewan Giants17Innisfail Indians0
12:00Edmonton Angels8Acme Indians1
3:00Westlock Red Lions10Innisfail Indians2
6:00Ft. Saskatchewan Giants7Edmonton Angels1
 
Monday:    
12:00Westlock Red Lions5Ft. Saskatchewan Giants4

2003

Championship Series

 Barrhead Orioles Wins Championship Series

Stats

Game Schedule

Box ScoreHomeScoreAwayScore

Game 1

  Legal Indians

 7

  Barrhead Orioles

 2

Game 2

  Westlock Red Lions

 4

  Sturgeon Paladins

 1

Game 3

  Barrhead Orioles

 3

  Sturgeon Paladins

 2

Game 4

  Westlock Red Lions

 6

  Legal Indians

 5

Game 5

  Sturgeon Paladins

 5

  Legal Indians

 2

Game 6

  Barrhead Orioles

 8

  Westlock Red Lions 7

 (8 innings)

Game 7

  League Championship

             

  Barrhead Orioles

  11

   Westlock Red Lions

5

TEAMGPWLTRFRAPct%
Westlock Red Lions212010231710.952
Barrhead Orioles2114701981410.667
Legal Indians211470179950.667
Sturgeon Paladins2113801741430.619
Edmonton Warriors2191201521540.429
Edmonton Athletics2181301411690.381
Waskatenau Chiefs214170681610.190
Athabasca Ravens212190712800.095

GameVisitorScoreHomeScore
 

Sunday May 11, 1:30 & 3:45 pm

 5Barrhead Orioles5Sturgeon Paladins14
 6Barrhead Orioles7Sturgeon Paladins11
 7Edmonton Warriors10Waskatenau Chiefs2
 8Edmonton Warriors6Waskatenau Chiefs0
 9Westlock Red Lions10Legal Indians2
 10Westlock Red Lions6Legal Indians0
 11Athabasca Ravens3Edmonton Athletics20
 12Athabasca Ravens7Edmonton Athletics10
 

Monday May 12, 7:15  pm

 1Edmonton Athletics3Barrhead Orioles9
 

Wednesday May 14, 7:15  pm

 13Barrhead Orioles25Athabasca Ravens3
 14Legal Indians8Edmonton Warriors0
 15Edmonton Athletics12Westlock Red Lions13
 16 Waskatenau Chiefs1Sturgeon Paladins3
 

Tuesday May 20, 7:15 pm

 3Waskatenau Chiefs 0Westlock Red Lions 3
 

Wednesday May 21, 7:15 pm

 17Athabasca Ravens5Edmonton Warriors11
 18Legal Indians2Waskatenau Chiefs4
 19Edmonton Athletics2Sturgeon Paladins7
 20Westlock Red Lions11Barrhead Orioles6
 

Sunday May 25, 1:30 & 3:45 pm

 21Sturgeon Paladins4Westlock Red Lions 8
 22Sturgeon Paladins8Westlock Red Lions 17
 23Waskatenau Chiefs6Athabasca Ravens 7
 24Waskatenau Chiefs1Athabasca Ravens4
 25Legal Indians10Edmonton Athletics0
 26Legal Indians6Edmonton Athletics5
 27Edmonton Warriors17 Barrhead Orioles14
 28Edmonton Warriors6Barrhead Orioles9
 

Wednesday May 28, 7:15 pm

 29Barrhead Orioles15Legal Indians11
 30Edmonton Athletics15Waskatenau Chiefs7
 31Sturgeon Paladins6Athabasca Ravens2
 32Westlock Red Lions10Edmonton Warriors1
 

Friday May 30, 7:15 pm

 4Sturgeon Paladins7Edmonton Warriors11
 

Sunday June 1, 2:00 pm

 33Barrhead Orioles15Waskatenau Chiefs2
 77Barrhead Orioles8Waskatenau Chiefs5
 34Westlock Red Lions30Athabasca Ravens5
 35Sturgeon Paladins11Legal Indians9
 36 Edmonton Warriors21Edmonton Athletics10
 

Wednesday June 4, 7:15 pm

 37Athabasca Ravens2Barrhead Orioles3
 38Edmonton Athletics3Westlock Red Lions9
 39Legal Indians10Edmonton Warriors3
 40Waskatenau Chiefs2Sturgeon Paladins15
 

Friday, Saturday, Sunday June 6-8 Westlock - Harvey J. Doherty Memorial Tournament

 

Monday June 9, 7:15 pm

 2Legal Indians 12Athabasca Ravens0
 

Wednesday June 11, 7:15 pm

 41Legal Indians4Barrhead Orioles6
 42Waskatenau Chiefs6Edmonton Athletics4
 43Athabasca Ravens4Sturgeon Paladins18
 

Friday, Saturday, Sunday June 13-15 Waskatenau- Starchuk/Semeniuk Memorial Tournament

 

Wednesday June 18, 7:15 pm

 45Barrhead Orioles7Edmonton Athletics6
 46Athabasca Ravens 4Legal Indians15
 47Westlock Red Lions10Waskatenau Chiefs4
 48Edmonton Warriors 6Sturgeon Paladins8
 

Thursday June 19, 7:15 pm

 44Edmonton Warriors5Westlock Red Lions9
 

Wednesday June 25, 7:15 pm

 49Sturgeon PaladinsBarrhead Orioles16
 50Waskatenau Chiefs4Edmonton Warriors5
 51Edmonton Athletics11Athabasca Ravens4
 52Legal Indians0Westlock Red Lions4
 

Saturday,  Sunday June 28 & 29 Edmonton Warriors Invitational Tournament

 
Thursday July 3, 7:15 pm
 53Sturgeon Paladins 3Edmonton Athletics4
 54Waskatenau Chiefs0Legal Indians15
 55Edmonton Warriors11Athabasca Ravens3
 56Barrhead Orioles7Westlock Red Lions12
 

Tuesday July 8, 7:15 pm

 57Barrhead Orioles5Edmonton Warriors2
 58Edmonton Athletics0Legal Indians7
 59Athabasca Ravens1Waskatenau Chiefs3
 60Westlock Red Lions4Sturgeon Paladins0
 

Thursday July 10, 7:15 pm

 61Athabasca Ravens 7Barrhead Orioles14 
 62Westlock Red Lions 13Edmonton Athletics4
 63Edmonton Warriors 3Legal Indians14
 64Sturgeon Paladins 8Waskatenau Chiefs5
 

Saturday,  Sunday July 12 & 13 Sturgeon Paladins Invitational Tournament

 

Tuesday July 15, 7:15 pm

 65Edmonton Athletics3Barrhead Orioles12
 66Legal Indians11Athabasca Ravens4
 67Sturgeon Paladins12Edmonton Warriors9
 68Waskatenau Chiefs1Westlock Red Lions4
 

Thursday July 17, 7:15 pm

 69Waskatenau Chiefs7Barrhead Orioles4
 70Legal Indians6Sturgeon Paladins5
 71Edmonton Athletics6Edmonton Warriors2
 72Athabasca Ravens0Westlock Red Lions14
 

Tuesday July 22, 7:15 pm

 73Barrhead Orioles 6Legal Indians7
 74Edmonton Warriors1Westlock Red Lions9
 75 Waskatenau Chiefs8Edmonton Athletics9
 76Sturgeon Paladins14Athabasca Ravens3
 

Thursday July 24, 7:15 pm

 78Sturgeon Paladins9Legal Indians17
 80Westlock Red Lions31Athabasca Ravens3
 
Friday-Sunday July 25-27 Legal -Fete au Village Tournament
 

Monday July 28, 7:15 pm

 79Edmonton Athletics 9Edmonton Warriors8
 
Wednesday July 30 - NCABL All - Star Game - Waskatenau
 North5South8
 
Saturday - Monday August 2-4 Senior "AA" Provincial Championships
 
Wednesday August 6, 7:00  pm
 81Westlock Red Lions 4Barrhead Orioles5
 82Athabasca Ravens0Edmonton Warriors14
 83Edmonton Athletics5Sturgeon Paladins7
 84Legal Indians 13Waskatenau Chiefs0
 

Friday, Saturday, Sunday August 8-10 Barrhead
John Jackson Memorial Tournament

 

Saturday/Sunday August 16/17 NCABL Championship Series

Westlock,  Agricultural Fair- Top 4 Teams

BATTERS B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Bentz, GreggLegal Indians0.55852291916610000326450.582
Mulroy, JeffAthabsca Ravens0.512412115108310005410130.565
Schaffrick, LyleBarrhead  Orioles0.485663219306240201378240.556
Brisson, IvanLegal Indians0.47765311921620010916100.533
Babych, BlairEdmonton Warriors0.47355261523614011320010.500
Koopmans, KenBarrhead  Orioles0.469321511135010002100040.500
Sliwkanich, TimLegal Indians0.441683023238041041330060.553
LaFrance, JasonSturgeon Paladins0.43864281624414110751220.486
Rau, RyanWestlock Red Lions0.42654232312600000940000.508
Brown, CarmenWestlock Red Lions0.4246628292413050001484020.525
Schaffrick, JasonBarrhead  Orioles0.42245191318623011983020.518
Fagnan, DeanWestlock Red Lions0.38347181616400020531000.426
Hawkes, MattEdmonton Athletics0.3834718610510000677310.453
St. Laurent, DerekLegal Indians0.38268261716500011450010.419
Ballek, AdrienSturgeon Paladins0.38163242416422003181412310.536
Yaremkovich, MikeEdmonton Athletics0.38071272321100310212112040.482
Vowel, WarrenWestlock Red Lions0.371622322124200004139010.409
Detler, JayWestlock Red Lions0.36247171822503025881030.484
Lafleur, DwayneLegal Indians0.36247171414410001442000.423
Newberry, JakeEdmonton Athletics0.3596423221730900213134050.481
Lemoine, TerryEdmonton Athletics0.3593914126200001325030.419
                   
PITCHERS ERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Sawatsky, AdamWestlock Red Lions1.1331112206583400104004 
Squire, RyanWestlock Red Lions1.77321171988143920323002 
Kukovica, MattLegal Indians2.1286330644226381087115102011 
Rau, BruceBarrhead  Orioles2.37241032513882010215002 
McLaughlan, NathanEdmonton Warriors2.8030135252612283210551211 
McBride, TrevorSturgeon Paladins3.5941165332821295500985133 
Petryshyn, RyanEdmonton Warriors3.6154244734128233940435213 
Hutchison, ChrisWestlock Red Lions3.92259025171472660213141 


ATHABASCA RAVENS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Aasen, Brad0.190428430000026102370.320
Barrrett, Corey0.10010120000000220000.250
Bjorn, Wyatt0.0003010000000130000.250
Borge, John0.0004000000000030010.000
Couturier, Rob0.000100200000003101000.231
Czwil, Shane0.22857131332001016615350.313
Czwil, W0.0004000000000130000.200
Ells, Andrew0.00012000000000090020.000
Hackett, Colin0.30813401000001330210.471
Klein, Curtis0.22218425020000190010.263
Kowalchuk, Bobby0.05917100000000151000.111
Lachizan, Brandon0.0001000000000101000.500
Laughy, Fred0.3333101000000000000.333
Loking, Paul0.0007020000000422020.364
McKee, K0.0001010000000311010.750
Meloche, Mike0.0001000000000010000.000
Mudryk, Marty0.1855410841000127155130.297
Mulroy, Jeff0.512412115108310005410130.565
Nahirney, E0.4005200000000020000.400
Phillips, Rod0.089454200000024277010.196
Ponich, Kirby0.342381346300100372020.390
Ramey, Kyle0.28164188102100015154040.343
Ramey, Dallas0.2455313530000006122150.322
Saluk, C0.3336220000000123000.429
Saluk, M0.4005212000000212000.571
St Jean, Scott0.0006000000000220000.250
Wand, Russell0.18222423100000199060.217
Totals0.224501006443166121956###5110330.320
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Barrrett, Corey18.0074815201814602200101 
Mulroy, Jeff16.448502320188303430101 
Aasen, Brad9.1657285978675502920731705 
Czwil, Shane13.50472651031079048371005101704 
Mudryk, Marty28.0021661087000020100 
Ponich, Kirby16.5096729322216820260100 
Bjorn, Wyatt56.00174884100030000 
Ramey, Dallas10.88995216161420300320100 
Totals12.651140790293299253167871452329219011 
                  
BARRHEAD ORIOLES                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Adams, Aubrey0.321561821123000221481020.459
Calihoo, Rod0.308521615151040007162100.390
Close, Rob0.43816776401010720030.583
Cooke, Mark0.0002000000000120000.333
Cote, Mike0.289381176200001395180.357
Cote, Steve0.150203510000114131050.308
Dievert, Ken0.235511225730000513107100.435
Gottschalk, David0.3033310117100003161020.378
Greilach,Joey0.2573591061000024152000.366
Koopmans, Ken0.469321511135010002100040.500
Rau, Bruce0.34823895010002761000.531
Rau, Dean0.10030343000000970040.308
Schaffrick, Dave0.261461217111020011394000.433
Schaffrick, Jason0.42245191318623011983020.518
Schaffrick, Lyle0.48663219306240201378240.556
Schmaus, Dean0.3126873210001650210.455
Thompson, Jared0.244511131710301413152030.444
Totals0.31616194194160366180823126148377380.444
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Cooke, Mark11.6673135552000020000 
Rau, Bruce2.366241032513882010215002 
Rau, Dean5.2502511843311981110251211 
Schaffrick, Lyle11.118178734292781140521202 
Schmaus, Dean5.9231362151811131110301102 
Cote, Mike4.40754228653634103030136107 
Cote, Steve4.90010529979400110100 
Totals5.32214666319614111058871001414147114 
                  
EDMONTON ATHLETICS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Agate, Steve0.45511540000000320010.571
Babiuk, Jay0.13537560000000895120.289
Babiuk, Lance0.225409107100000968030.367
Boychuk, Ryley0.30020641000000042020.300
Cobbett, Chris0.04821103100000390000.167
Colduk, Blair0.2504110000000110000.400
Demchuk, Ryan0.40020834301011330110.480
Giduk, Blair0.2174610710000002784240.345
Hawkes, Adam0.12839542000100684130.244
Hawkes, Matt0.3834718610510000677310.453
Kruk, Wayne0.1513252100001363000.353
Lemoine, Terry0.363914126200001325030.419
Newberry, Jake0.366423221730900213134050.481
Ror, Stoney0.3126855200000065110.308
Skaggs, Darren0.313611692000023110030.390
Slywa, R.J.0.388330000000121000.444
Stasiuk, Tyson0.274412711400100762030.373
Stoney, Rob0.605322100000000000.600
Teierle, David0.2313312000010232010.313
Waithe, George0.1756311134300004998180.316
Yaremkovich, Mike0.38071272321100310212112040.482
Totals0.26559615812195281102213871156010410.370
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Babiuk, Lance11.5191068142417161031221300 
Newberry, Jake4.839773419466534495818152626 
Waithe, George10.5011786292626181021012101 
Demchuk, Ryan5.8336294957500300010 
Hawkes, Adam7.00111621591110710331200 
Demchuk, Ryan15.75431961065300010000 
Babiuk, Jay7.70010551919112710121101 
Slywa, R.J.0.000195101100000000 
Anderson, Todd3.0007297838300001000 
Totals6.507142698193172132111141153172481338 
                  
EDMONTON WARRIORS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Antoniuk, Jeff0.0008011000000141000.111
Babych, Blair0.47355261523614011320010.500
Brouse, Brian0.1805091474010001242010.339
Chalifoux, Keith0.30601814124001143710110.368
Custer, John0.205110000000140000.333
Gerbrandt, Gord0.0851416450001315168130.314
Goodridge, Mark0.14223410000115101010.310
Goretski, Mike0.3614545300011200000.444
Hartman, Kurt0.304714771010114131020.358
Horner, Rob0.356021192372300213100000.480
Kuckeraway, Bob0.13456750000002162190.170
Kwak, Sehun0.0001000000000000000.000
Landriault, Dennis0.31844147125010019152010.444
Leighton, Craig0.26856151180000117142020.354
McLaughlan, Nathan0.3131651043000001131000.593
McLaughlan, Ryan0.279611715105010206161150.333
Petryshyn, Ryan0.370271057301101111020.414
Rose, Mark0.6005312000001210020.750
Totals0.27362717115113146312291797136233400.380
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Petryshyn, Ryan3.60854244734128233940435213 
McLaughlan, Nathan2.80030135252612283210551211 
Horner, Rob5.8611462161412191100011100 
Goodridge, Mark7.21932144414933332850332511 
Kwak, Sehun4.50014732516991300011110 
McLaughlan, Ryan#DIV/0!000000000000000 
Totals4.89145662183154101114124110121491246 
                  
LEGAL INDIANS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Bentz, Gregg0.55852291916610000326450.582
Brisson, Ivan0.47765311921620010916100.533
deChamplain, Andre0.339561920840100211128040.464
deChamplain, Paul0.263571511141020029144000.382
Ewanishan, Sam0.254631614164000154132030.342
Fedorvich, Dillan0.355311176000001550020.459
Ferry, Steve0.13829473000200431010.242
Graham, Chris0.29224751000012022010.333
Hammond, Billy0.0004010000000220000.333
Kukovica, Matt0.26549131331100005120020.333
Lafleur, Dwayne0.36247171414410001442000.423
Pearce, Lee0.0007000000000330010.300
Sliwkanich, Tim0.441683023238041041330060.553
St. Laurent, Derek0.38268261716500011450010.419
VanBravant, T0.2504100000000030010.250
Totals0.351624219170141395734187684315270.434
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Graham, Chris4.667187524161291300001201 
Kukovica, Matt2.1286330644226381087115102011 
Lafleur, Dwayne7.883104434310000000 
Pearce, Lee5.57167930151371311112101 
Bentz, Gregg0.004197400600000010 
St. Laurent, Derek5.6010511717871121400200 
Totals3.16813756414698626515411366147113 
                  
STURGEON PALADINS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Allen, Brian0.310581814144100159204060.438
Ballek, Adrien0.38163242416422003181412310.536
Ballek, Jay0.23126656100002491000.375
DeSmet, Aaron0.200551115820100310100030.353
DeSmet, Matt0.0002011000000200000.500
Jensen, Amos0.22227689201001480030.344
LaFrance, Jason0.43864281624414110751220.486
Lewis, Rod0.3339334020010111020.364
Lewis, Ryan0.37516634110000302020.474
Mahoney, Jared0.25020551100003212010.400
McBride, Trevor0.3443211820000019111240.500
Melton, Josh0.286561626641020011147030.403
Pagee, Preston0.257359106200210652010.357
Spenrath, Tim0.25040101061101221053140.407
Turnbull, James0.33956191382000011191010.456
Wollis, Keith0.5382614718303000330030.586
Williams, Dylan0.3611401000000050000.364
Schneider, Brad0.3821846102200330000.458
Totals0.32617198172140329138621113123378360.439
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Allen, Brian7.006276763720010010 
LaFrance, Jason4.49441775244283339101665303 
McBride, Trevor3.58641165332821295500985133 
Turnbull. James4.57341193764527171730223301 
Mahoney, Jared8.80710552520137620100120 
Schneider, Brad0.000010001000000000 
Totals4.661143618192144959012480281713867 
                  
WASKATENEAU CHIEFS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Bodnar. Luc0.3336201100000120000.429
Bortnick, Chris0.1258100000000020000.125
Chappel, Dan0.21723540100000224020.280
Cyrynowski, Adam0.344642248300000142130.354
Duma, Bob0.31161191285101011247060.432
Duma, Greg0.116435130000002141030.156
Feniak, Paul0.029341510000024161000.175
Hrabec, Jason0.306361136000103660140.444
Huber, Jason0.0003000000000100000.250
Kulka, Marty0.28025730100000370100.357
Kwashuk, Kurtis0.06715100000000040010.067
Macyk, Gary0.0006030000000020000.000
Melnuk, Aaron0.001000000000000000.000
Moscoluk, Kyle0.2619535100100242020.333
Palechuk, Marty0.001000000000010000.000
Schesnuk, Derek0.28531585100300574210.345
Schesnuk, Dustyn0.0923243000000782000.300
Schesnuk, Lauren0.007000000102000000.222
Shelast, Kevin0.2010201100000010000.200
Sliwkanich, Nick0.2241955010000261140.256
Toews, Warren0.2818544001020021210.250
Wishewan, Dale0.28614412100001440010.474
Wohland, Warren0.2945115841100021146120.333
Totals0.23155312868551531721152107319300.309
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Chappel, Dan6.48227112222525191410222202 
Cyrynowski, Adam5.56439180493231303030001602 
Duma, Bob11.6676261018108220030000 
Hrabec, Jason21.012145520000010000 
Schesnuk, Derek11.053637910107300020100 
Schesnuk, Lauren3.23142411721210000100 
Moscoluk, Kyle9.0012152334100020000 
Schesnuk, Dustyn0.000184300100000000 
Macyk, Gary7.3517268875200100100 
Pelech, Ted3.0007367439500301001 
Shelast, Kevin3.5002102111100010000 
Sliwkanich, Nick7.6384194444410000000 
Toews, Warren21.000174330000000000 
Totals6.8801366401641521341101088071341707 
                  
WESTLOCK RED LIONS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Brand, Chris0.41712544002000231000.500
Brown, Carmen0.4246628292413050001484020.525
Cardinal,Trevor0.41712564000001200000.533
Cyre, Kevin0.244451120175030011530020.443
Detler, Jay0.36247171822503025881030.484
Fagnan, Dean0.38347181616400020531000.426
Garon, Mike0.235348831000006151020.350
Hadley, Craig0.4297334000000230000.556
Hutchison, Chris0.355622229195030169210160.474
Keller, Trent0.7147552100000001000.714
McMillan, Kevin0.30030987200121572040.395
Mosich, Kevin0.3133210716102122850010.455
Provencal, Ryan0.2504110000000000000.250
Rau, Ryan0.42654232312600000940000.508
Rimmer, Todd0.0003020000001111000.400
Sawatsky, Adam0.250481213162100131680030.456
Smith, Curtis0.26319540000100111010.300
Squire, Ryan0.3462691210200000892000.500
Stewart, Jim0.33315514100002071000.412
Vowel, Warren0.371622322124200004139010.409
Totals0.3466282172311895231631022115100351250.457
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Keller, Trent3.5004176220210001000 
Sawatsky, Adam1.12931112206583400104004 
Squire, Ryan1.768321171988143920323002 
Stewart, Ian4.200124914975110021000 
Hadley, Craig8.1431683202219101010232000 
Hutchison, Chris3.920259025171472660213141 
Brown, Carmen1.5751343104331210004000 
Cardinal, Trevor1.7501247533111700012001 
Totals2.9451455581197161581411208920148 

 

Westlock Red Lions 15 - Ft. Saskatchewan 5
Westlock Red Lions 14 - Beiseker 1
Innisfail Indians 11 - Westlock Red Lions 5

Semi-final
Westlock Red Lions 15 - Edmonton Angels 5

Final

Ft. Saskatchewan 8 - Westlock Red Lions 2

2004

Game

 Score Score

 

1

Sturgeon Paladins

8

Legal Indians

7

2

Edmonton Warriors

1

Westlock Red Lions

4

3

Edmonton Warriors

4

Legal Indians

5

4

Sturgeon Paladins

3

Westlock Red Lions

7

5

Edmonton Warriors

2

Sturgeon Paladins

7
  

6

Championship Final

 

Legal Indians

4

Westlock Red Lions

6

 



Legal Indians                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Bentz, Gregg0.30010330000001120010.417
Brisson, Ivan0.2229220100000020000.222
deChamplain, Paul0.2867201000000531010.583
Ewanishan, Sam0.2867221000100310000.500
Gryschuk, Josh0.0001000000000000000.000
Kukovica, Matt0.4297322000100121020.500
Lafleur, Dwayne0.30010321000000311000.462
Michaud, Jason0.0001000000100000000.000
Sliwkanich, Tim0.3339323000001210000.500
Sonnenberg, Mike0.50010523100000200030.583
St. Laurent, Derek0.10010122000000220000.250
Totals0.2968124171320030219143070.441
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Kukovica, Matt4.2016.6760141310102320341102 
Sonnenberg, Mike6.303.33188532200110100 
Totals4.5519.99978221813122520451202 
                  
Sturgeon Paladins                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Allen Brian0.0003000000000100000.250
Allen, Tim0.0003010000000100000.250
Ballek, Adrien0.36411441100000211000.462
Ballek, Jay0.004000000000030000.000
Cote, Mike0.3339342101001140000.455
DeSmet, Aaron0.3339312000001110000.455
Geinger, Kevin0.2867242000101300010.545
Jensen, Amos0.006020000002210000.400
Lafrance, Jason0.437311200000110000.500
MacDonald, Dan0.001000000000010000.000
Mahoney, Jarrod0.504202000000000000.500
McBride, Trevor0.0002000000000010020.000
Pagee, Preston0.119101100002010000.273
Turnbull, James0.4005211000001230000.625
Totals0.2508020181250110814171030.412
                  
PITCHERSIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG  
Mahoney, Jarrod4.000186323300011000  
McBride, Trevor10.66636454111300011001  
Lafrance, Jason1.00031113100000000  
Cote, Mike4.333186772320020100  
Totals19.99975171614192020042101  
                  
Edmonton Warriors                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Antoniuk, Jeff0.258211000000150000.333
Babkirk, Brett0.007000000000020000.000
Gerbrandt, Gord0.003000000000010000.000
Horner, Rob0.4511501200000021000.455
Kucheraway, Rob0.0006001000000020000.000
Landriaut, Dennis0.297200100000210000.444
McLachlan, Nathan0.004020000000220000.333
McLachlan, Ryan0.3336213001101110000.500
Olynyk, Tyler0.0005000000000010000.000
Petryshyn, Ryan0.2508210000001130030.400
Sheremata, Mike0.0003010000001030000.250
Waller, Jim0.10010111000100140000.182
Totals0.1797814773012038271030.281
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Petryshyn, Ryan5.888.3333479714401110200 
McLachlan, Nathan0.917.666286315900010000 
Sheremata, Mike14.002.000137443300000100 
Totals4.6717.99975201612221601120300 
                  
Westlock Red Lions                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Brand, Chris0.0007020000101110100.222
Brown, Carmen0.5569534101000201020.636
Carbert, Bruce0.3336212000000120000.429
Cyre, Kevin0.5006342001000500000.727
Fagnan, Dean0.3333101000000310000.667
Hanlan, Doug0.3333100000000000010.333
Hutchinson, Chris0.18211221100001011000.250
Meyn, Blair0.003000000000010000.000
Newberry, Jake0.1676121001000520010.545
Rau, Ryan0.30010321000001111010.417
Sawatsky, Adam0.205112000001120000.429
Vowel, Warren0.333101000000010010.333
Totals0.2787220171520310419123160.453
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Sawatsky, Adam0.006.333257102400001000 
Newberry, Jake0.000.66630000100000010 
Squire, Ryan3.007.000274334610011001 
Brown, Carmen2.007.000298425200001001 
Totals1.6720.999841985111310013012 

TEAM GP  W   L   TRFRA PTS
        
Westlock Red Lions1816201935832
Legal Indians1814311737129
Sturgeon Paladins18108015310220
Edmonton Warriors1899015012718
Edmonton Athletics18612010215212
Barrhead Yankees184140912038
Athabasca Angels183141781897

NCABL -  2004 Schedule & Scores

GameVisitorScoreHomeScoreEI 
Sunday, May 9 - 2:00 p.m.    
Game 1Athabasca Angels0Westlock Red Lions16 
Game 2Edmonton Warriors0Legal Indians10 
Sunday, May 9 - 7:15 p.m.     
Game 3Barrhead Yankees4Edmonton Athletics10 
Wednesday, May 12 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 4Barrhead Yankees11Athabasca Angels6 
Game 5Edmonton Athletics5Legal Indians17 
Game 6Sturgeon Paladins3Edmonton Warriors12 
Sunday, May 16 (DH) - 1:30/ 3:45 p.m.    
Game 7Edmonton Warriors19Barrhead Yankees4 
Game 8Edmonton Warriors15Barrhead Yankees14 
Game 9Athabasca Angels4Edmonton Athletics6 
Game 10Athabasca Angels3Edmonton Athletics14 
Game 11Westlock Red Lions6Sturgeon Paladins5 
Game 12Westlock Red Lions7Sturgeon Paladins6 
Wednesday, May 19 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 13Athabasca Angels2Sturgeon Paladins13 
Game 14Legal Indians8Westlock Red Lions15 
Game 15Edmonton Athletics2Edmonton Warriors6 
Wednesday, May 26 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 16Edmonton Warriors1Westlock Red Lions9 
Game 17Sturgeon Paladins12Edmonton Athletics9 
Game 18Barrhead Yankees2Legal Indians23 
Wednesday, June 2 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 25Edmonton Athletics2Westlock Red Lions3 
Game 26Barrhead Yankees0Sturgeon Paladins13 
Game 27Athabasca Angels5Legal Indians14 
 

Friday, Saturday, Sunday, June 4-6

Harvey J. Doherty Memorial Tournament/ Westlock

 
Wednesday, June 9 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 28Barrhead Yankees10Athabasca Angels11 
Game 29Legal Indians14Edmonton Athletics7 
 

Friday, Saturday, Sunday, June 11-13

Starchuk/Semeniuk Memorial Tournament/Waskatenau

 
Sunday, June 13 (DH) - 1:30/3:45p.m.    
Game 21Edmonton Warriors5Athabasca Angels6 
Game 22Edmonton Warriors12Athabasca Angels10 
Wednesday, June 16 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 31Legal Indians5Edmonton Warriors2 
Game 32Westlock Red Lions17Athabasca Angels3 
Game 33Edmonton Athletics11Barrhead Yankees4 
Friday, June 18 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 30Sturgeon Paladins11Edmonton Warriors6 
Sunday, June 20 (DH) - 1:30/3:45 p.m.    
Game 19Westlock Red Lions16Barrhead Yankees2 
Game 20Westlock Red Lions23Barrhead Yankees2 
Wednesday, June 23 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 34Edmonton Athletics6Athabasca Angels0 
Game 35Barrhead Yankees10Edmonton Warriors14 
Game 36Sturgeon Paladins8Westlock Red Lions6 
 

Friday, Saturday, Sunday, June 25-27

Warriors/Athletics Invitational Tournament/Edmonton

 
Wednesday, June 30 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 37Barrhead Yankees2Westlock Red Lions1 
Game 38Legal Indians11Sturgeon Paladins0 
Game 39Athabasca Angels7Edmonton Warriors17 
Sunday, July 11 - 1:30 p.m.    
Game 23Sturgeon Paladins2Legal Indians3 
Tuesday, July 13 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 46Barrhead Yankees3Edmonton Athletics2 
Game 47Edmonton Warriors2Legal Indians3 
Game 48Athabasca Angels2Westlock Red Lions18 
Wednesday, July 14 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 41Westlock Red Lions9Legal Indians1 
Game 42Sturgeon Paladins12Athabasca Angels2 
Thursday, July 15 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 49Edmonton Athletics4Sturgeon Paladins11 
Game 50Legal Indians13Barrhead Yankees2 
Game 51Westlock Red Lions10Edmonton Warriors7 
 

Saturday, Sunday, July 17-18

Paladins Invitational Tournament/Bon Accord

 
Monday, July 19 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 40Edmonton Warriors13Edmonton Athletics1 
Tuesday, July 20 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 52Athabasca Angels4Barrhead Yankees5 
Game 53Legal Indians20Edmonton Athletics5 
Game 54Edmonton Warriors6Sturgeon Paladins9 
Thursday, July 22 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 55Barrhead Yankees3Sturgeon Paladins22 
Game 56Edmonton Athletics2Westlock Red Lions31
Game 57Athabasca Angels4Legal Indians6 
Friday, July 23 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 44Westlock Red Lions24Edmonton Athletics0 
 
Friday, Saturday, Sunday, July 23-25
Fete au Village Invitational Tournament/Legal
 
Monday, July 26 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 24Sturgeon Paladins2Legal Indians8 
Tuesday, July 27 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 45Sturgeon Paladins19Barrhead Yankees3 
 
Wednesday, July 28 - 6:45 p.m.
N.C.A.B.L. All-Star Game/Legal
 
Wednesday, August 4 - 7:00 p.m.    
Game 58Sturgeon Paladins0Athabasca Angels2 
Thursday, August 5 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 43Legal Indians7Athabasca Angels7 8
Monday, August 9 - 7:15 p.m.    
Game 59Legal Indians0Westlock Red Lions1 
Tuesday, August 10 - 7:00 p.m.    
Game 60Edmonton Athletics4Edmonton Warriors6 
Wednesday, August 11 - 7:00 p.m.    
Game 61Edmonton Athletics12Sturgeon Paladins5 
Game 62Legal Indians10Barrhead Yankees3 
Game 63Westlock Red Lions9Edmonton Warriors7 
 
Saturday, Sunday, August 14-15
John Jackson Memorial Tournament/Barrhead
 
Saturday, Sunday, August 21-22
N.C.A.B.L. Championship Series/Westlock
Scores

NAME B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Geinger, KevinSturgeon Paladins0.4884321127900003662120.577
Duma, BobbyEdmonton Athletics0.46050231013531000185330.471
Sonnenberg, MikeLegal Indians0.45746211416312021530010.500
Ewanishan, SamLegal Indians0.44159262019611013632220.507
Kukovica, MattLegal Indians0.43655242117711000861020.508
Ballek, AdrienSturgeon Paladins0.4356227239510101101111410.521
Rau, RyanWestlock Red Lions0.4354620184400000461110.480
Sliwkanich, TimLegal Indians0.43158252025703031824000.486
Mudryk, MartyAthabasca Angels0.4045221852020005127320.456
Turnbull, JamesSturgeon Paladins0.391461817177011051252130.556
Miller, TrevorWestlock Red Lions0.378451713152011001350020.517
Landriaut, DennisEdmonton Warriors0.37548181517403014581240.466
Horner, RobEdmonton Warriors0.38562120144010021763100.533
Mahoney, JarrodSturgeon Paladins0.35645161419302015765060.483
Duma, GregAthabasca Angels0.3405017582000002111030.365
Moore, DerekBarrhead  Yankees0.333481674100004171080.396
McLachlan, RyanEdmonton Warriors0.333451512133030011390010.492
Czwil, ShaneAthabasca Angels0.333451514761000111618040.474
Brown, CarmenWestlock Red Lions0.320501625166030201252030.438
Carbert, MylesBarrhead  Yankees0.3114514760001003100120.354
Bentz, GreggLegal Indians0.306491519152110131714040.500
                   
PITCHERSBarrhead  YankeesERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Stewart, IanWestlock Red Lions1.1119.0070124341110003002 
Trela, MarkEdmonton Athletics2.1036.67156371711183510413204 
Squire, RyanWestlock Red Lions2.4129.00110281210112410314022 
St. Laurent, DerekLegal Indians2.6318.6779191078700013011 
Brown, CarmenWestlock Red Lions2.8622.0081128982000033002 
Kukovica, MattLegal Indians3.3467.00266463332228061387226 
Goodridge,MarkEdmonton Warriors4.2023.33107281614132101222113 
Sawatsky, AdamWestlock Red Lions4.4127.0011727201792520333103 
Cote, MikeSturgeon Paladins4.4127.0011531191782111313103 
McLachlan, NathanEdmonton Warriors4.4160.33194574638283720952412 

 

 

 

 

 

ATHABASCA ANGELS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Aasen, Brad0.2174610950200037176030.357
Ballard, Jason0.25020522000000551020.400
Barrett, Cory0.200357692010006172040.317
Czwil, Shane0.333451514761000111618040.474
Derko, Tyler0.083242210000015112010.267
Duma, Greg0.3405017582000002111030.365
Ells, Andy0.0004000000000010000.000
Grant, Ian0.27629862000000393020.344
Kanarak, Mike0.3334214123301000658150.417
Laking, Paul0.0003000000000220010.400
Lavoucan, Sonny0.0002000000000010000.000
Mudryk, Marty0.4045221852020005127320.456
Nahirney0.0002000000000020000.000
Peckham, Andrew0.0001000000000010000.000
Phillips, Rod0.00011000000000171010.083
Ponich, Kirby0.21233732100000563010.316
Robinson, Grant1.0002200000000101001.000
Robinson, Jay0.12931453100010587010.243
Snyder, Steve0.222276221000004112000.323
St. Jean, Scottie0.28025741000000273010.333
Totals0.2594821257850183401570137654310.358
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Aasen, Brad11.6724.00144564340131720360601 
Ballard, Jason7.2011.66581615128601120101 
Czwil, Shane12.8318.0094383533162112400101 
Kanarak, Mike10.503.331961155110110000 
Robinson, Jay8.6337.33173716046241640231502 
St. Jean, Scottie6.5525.67126362724172030512102 
Totals9.33119.9896142231911608381113161331407 
                  
BARRHEAD YANKEES                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Babiuk, Stephen0.23139965100110354010.279
Barton, Chris0.200408842000011173000.238
Bell, Eric0.209439810000021024120.382
Carbert, Myles0.3114514760001003100120.354
Hoyda, Justin0.673212000000101000.750
McLean, Mark0.256391056200000160050.275
Miller, Cody0.2466115932000004137140.292
Moore, Derek0.333481674100004171080.396
Rentz, Shawn0.310421378110000261040.341
Shaw, Myles0.336201000000000030.333
Smith, Paul0.25012342000001120110.357
Sonnenberg, Marcus0.30253169852100131510100.351
Vissor, Daniel0.25036971000005281120.372
Wingrave, Jarrett0.33391371100000362030.381
Totals0.275061398552153121143597255450.338
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Babiuk, Stephen5.888.3334281076300111100 
Barton, Chris16.834.9923810131211410230100 
Bell, Eric26.322.66015812102100000100 
Carbert, Myles10.2629.33168615543192032562201 
McLean, Mark4.854.33396532100000000 
Miller, Cody6.185.6663416851300110000 
Moore, Derek17.648.3336218232116310320200 
Rentz, Shawn11.6125.326160474742302531811202 
Shaw, Myles11.673.000157552100000000 
Sonnenberg, Marcus9.456.66635816913300420200 
Vissor, Dan10.9615.3399222924301511220301 
Totals11.10110.968662204218######7894261841404 
                  
EDMONTON ATHLETICS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Anderson, Todd0.20010221000000150000.273
Babiuk, Jay0.26715432100100625000.476
Babiuk, Lance0.17135697110000461240.256
Boychuk, Ryley0.13330462100001620100.297
Chalifoux,Keith0.231399126101002834290.388
Cobbett, Chris0.2433796111110113120010.310
Duma, Bobby0.46050231013531000185330.471
Fraser, Justin0.50010522000000120020.545
Hawkes, Matt0.350401476600010461020.400
Peters, Jim0.0001000000000000020.000
Rodriguez, Ceaser0.754331100000101000.800
Ror,Stoney0.3027873010000251030.345
Smith, Robbie0.2237837300001190030.256
Stasiuk, Tyson0.3321744100101520010.481
Trela, Mark0.4416731300001511100.591
Trudel, Daryl0.0002010000000210000.500
Waithe, George0.3642151383000031061120.509
Wetsch, Jason0.2114331000001480020.421
Yaremkowych, John0.0001000000000000000.000
Yaremkowych, Michael0.244912862000208130020.339
Totals0.29479139102812963241172912010360.392
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Anderson, Todd6.468.6664012885800211001 
Babiuk, Lance7.0019.9969531292061011160201 
Cobbett, Chris31.530.66653431000030000 
Duma, Bobby12.0910.99955292719141100171301 
Hawkes, Matt4.504.666208634400000000 
Smith, Robbie28.001.00052443100000000 
Trela, Mark2.1036.666156371711183510413204 
Waithe, George8.4437.3281585558453322326101503 
Yaremkowych, Michael0.000.33010000000000000 
Totals6.57120.317535177153###8491531428612010 
                  
EDMONTON WARRIORS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Antoniuk, Jeff0.257359109310000550020.350
Babkirk, Brett0.29341121140000021042150.453
Babych, Blair0.30813431011002020010.400
Gerbrandt, Gord0.3225864300000490130.414
Goodridge,Mark0.38249104000000784010.516
Hartman, Kurt0.2512323000000010000.250
Horner, Rob0.38562120144010021763100.533
Kucheraway, Rob0.1428450000202470040.294
Landriaut, Dennis0.37548181517403014581240.466
Leighton, Craig0.16712221000001120100.286
McLachlan, Nathan0.262421114420000010162000.404
McLachlan, Ryan0.333451512133030011390010.492
Olynyk, Tyler0.30020655100111320020.400
Petryshyn, Ryan0.45040181113500014750020.558
Reeve, Derek0.27818525100000260020.350
Sheremata, Mike0.3443211106310101731020.475
Waller, Tim0.28938111115500010771050.391
Totals0.31652916714911834384420102100146340.441
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Goodridge,Mark4.2023.333107281614132101222113 
Horner, Rob4.205.000145632100000100 
Landriaut, Dennis0.001.0041000000000000 
McLachlan, Nathan4.4160.332194574638283720952412 
Petryshyn, Ryan6.3345.332234745741213220415314 
Sheremata, Mike3.502.00081111000000000 
Waller, Tim0.001.00051100000000010 
Totals4.92138.00566167127976591411589949 
                  
LEGAL INDIANS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Bentz, Gregg0.306491519152110131714040.500
Brisson, Ivan0.14314220000000310000.294
deChamplain, Andre'0.258318133000003646000.425
deChamplain, Ivan0.0000000000000001000.000
deChamplain, Paul0.25954141593110009130100.365
Ewanishan, Sam0.44159262019611013632220.507
Fedorvich, Dylan0.500126410201020030000.429
Ferry, Steve0.7504320000000301000.857
Gryschuk, Josh0.233307118000003854050.439
Hadley, Craig0.0009000000000150000.100
Kukovica, Matt0.43655242117711000861020.508
Lafleur, Dwayne0.18527574000001513100.333
Michaud, Jason0.381421613153110103110000.413
Sliwkanich, Tim0.43158252025703031824000.486
Smith, Jason0.1676120000000221010.375
Sonnenberg, Mike0.45746211416312021530010.500
St. Laurent, Derek0.2973711126100111620000.400
Totals0.34553318417514734611111169062274150.446
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Bentz, Gregg2.804.999174222400200020 
Gryschuk, Josh2.632.666134514310000000 
Hadley, Craig5.836.000255554500111000 
Kukovica, Matt3.3466.999266463332228061387226 
Lafleur, Dwayne0.000.33310303000000000 
Sonnenberg, Mike4.8023.33294261816181920323102 
St. Laurent, Derek2.6318.66679191078700013011 
Totals3.59122.9954951047663611189191214359 
                  
STURGEON PALADINS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Allen, Brian0.26123674200001841130.469
Allen, Brad0.0003000000000010000.000
Allen, Tim0.379291177100103551100.514
Ballek, Adrien0.4356227239510101101111410.521
Ballek, Jay0.194316842000001280010.419
Chittick0.0002000000000010000.000
Cote, Mike0.3852610810203100286100.429
DeSmet, Aaron0.308391289300003560030.426
DeSmet, Matt0.0001000000000010000.000
Geinger, Kevin0.4884321127900003662120.577
Jensen, Amos0.179285510000004111000.281
Lafrance, Jason0.48739191313503003480060.565
Lyster0.0002000000000010100.000
Mahoney, Jarrod0.35645161419302015765060.483
McBride, Trevor0.2508221000000310000.455
McDonald, Dan0.290319952000102100110.324
Melton, Josh0.0007000000000030000.000
Pagee, Preston0.2805014181441110011100000.410
Schneider, Brad0.2867210100000030000.286
Turnbull, James0.391461817177011051252130.556
Totals0.34520178152120462105224911082910260.460
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Cote, Mike4.4126.99911531191782111313103 
Geinger, Kevin4.4014.3336312149131310301202 
Lafrance, Jason7.5413.0062101714231302122300 
Mahoney, Jarrod5.2516.006917131211920230000 
McBride, Trevor3.5010.0003375581000201001 
McDonald, Dan1.7516.0060127481200432002 
Schneider, Brad1.754.000163112701001000 
Turnbull, James7.4719.6710639262191030110201 
Totals4.84119.99452413110283829574161010809 
                  
WESTLOCK RED LIONS                 
                  
NAMEB/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Brand, Chris0.265349116200003492060.390
Brown, Carmen0.320501625166030201252030.438
Carbert, Bruce0.3504014910301000240220.381
Cyre, Kevin0.393281187201001510000.500
Elkes, Allen0.321289102010101462010.424
Fagnan, Dean0.23113331000000101000.286
Garon, Mike0.26319523000000371000.364
Hanlan, Doug0.353341288200002140020.405
Hutchinson, Chris0.34238131710511014515110.458
Meyn, Blair0.14314291001001570000.400
Miller, Trevor0.378451713152011001350020.517
Moes, Mike0.300309850000017102000.447
Newberry, Jake0.571352014264070011151000.681
Rau, Ryan0.4354620184400000461110.480
Sawatsky, Adam0.3163812128400121750000.417
Sereda, Rick0.2504111100000000010.250
Squire, Ryan0.4297331000000330000.600
Stewart, Ian0.3533412710201100263010.389
Vowel, Warren0.2954413139011000756100.392
Totals0.3465812011911433731745159689265200.448
                  
PITCHERSERAIPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG 
Brown, Carmen2.8622.00081128982000033002 
Carbert, Bruce2.1916.00076209561400221110 
Newberry, Jake2.6913.0004885581600122001 
Sawatsky, Adam4.4127.00011727201792520333103 
Squire, Ryan2.4129.000110281210112410314022 
Stewart, Ian1.1119.00070124341110003002 
Totals2.72126.00050210758494611040911162310 

 


 

Westlock Red Lions  10 - Calgary Longhorns  7
Westlock Red Lions  8 - Beiseker Canadians  5
Ft. McMurray Bombers  11 - Westlock Red Lions  8

Semi-finals

Ft. Saskatchewan Giants 7 - Westlock Red Lions 4
Edmonton Angels 5 - Beiseker Canadians 0

Final

Ft. Saskatchewan Giants 8 - Edmonton Angels 3