Archives2014-2015

Archives 2014 - 2015

2014

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 10 LCS Batters (Released August 31, 2015)                  
Note: LCSF stats use minimum Plate Appearances based on games X 2.4 to qualify. Combined LCS stats use minimum 10 PA to qualify                  
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
Petryshyn, RyanCamrose Axemen0.6471817111820000010002
Gregg, RyanEdmonton Blackhawks0.545121163300100010101
Brand, ChrisWestlock Red Lions0.474211994300000113000
Majeski, BraedanCamrose Axemen0.44410940200001002000
Riopel, JordanCamrose Axemen0.44410941100000011200
Lawrence, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks0.44410941100000011200
Martel, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks0.44411942100000021200
Ewanishan, SamEdmonton Blackhawks0.42910730200000120000
Borman, DylanCamrose Axemen0.375191665400100030001
Mulder, BlairCamrose Axemen0.375201665000000133110



2015 Standings



Updated 8/13/2015 9:26 AM

TeamGPWLTRFRAPct %
Edmonton Blackhawks181440127570.778
Camrose Axemen181350104860.722
Stony Plain Mets181260115960.667
Westlock Red Lions181170152940.611
Edmonton Athletics1810801041030.556
Barrhead Orioles1871101151490.389
Edmonton Indians187110941070.389
Sherwood Park Athletics1861201121100.333
Sturgeon Paladins186120961260.333
St. Albert Cardinals184140611500.222

NCABL Regular Season Schedule 2014

DayDateTimeGameVisitorScoreHomeScoreEI
WedMay 77:15PM1Camrose Axemen8Edmonton Blackhawks16 
   2Edmonton Indians8Stony Plain Mets9 
   3Edmonton Athletics13St. Albert Cardinals8 
ThuMay 87:15PM4Barrhead Orioles8Sturgeon Paladins5 
   5Westlock Red Lions6Sherwood Pk Athletics11 
SunMay 112:00PM6Stony Plain Mets9Sturgeon Paladins5 
   7Edmonton Blackhawks1Westlock Red LIons2 
   8Barrhead Orioles3Edmonton Warriors10 
TueMay 137:15PM9Edmonton Warriors3Camrose Axemen20 
   10Edmonton Indians0Edmonton Blackhawks3 
WedMay 147:15PM11Stony Plain Mets8Barrhead Orioles5 
   12Sturgeon Paladins6Sherwood Pk Athletics7 
   13Edmonton Athletics7Camrose Axemen8 
ThuMay 157:15PM14Westlock Red Lions3Edmonton Athletics0 
   15St. Albert Cardinals1Edmonton Indians9 
TueMay 207:15PM16Sherwood Pk Athletics2Camrose Axemen3 
   17Barrhead Orioles4Edmonton Athletics1 
WedMay 217:15PM18Sturgeon Paladins1Westlock Red Lions7 
   19St. Albert Cardinals1Stony Plain Mets10 
   20Edmonton Blackhawks14Edmonton Warriors5 
Fri - SunMay 23 - 25      
Rainmaker Baseball Tournament hosted by the St. Albert Cardinals
TueMay 277:15PM21Edmonton Warriors16St. Albert Cardinals8 
   22Barrhead Orioles7Edmonton Blackhawks0 
WedMay 287:15PM23Sturgeon PaladinsROEdmonton AthleticsRO 
ThuMay 297:15PM24Camrose AxemenROEdmonton IndiansRO 
   25Stony Plain MetsROSherwood Pk AthleticsRO 
SatMay 31      
Harvey J. Doherty Memorial Tournament hosted by the Westlock Red Lions
SunJune 14:00PM23Sturgeon Paladins3Edmonton Athletics2 
TueJune 37:15PM26St. Albert Cardinals0Camrose Axemen5 
   27Edmonton BlackhawksROSherwood Pk AthleticsRO 
   28Edmonton Indians6Barrhead Orioles5 
WedJune 47:15PM29Westlock Red LionsROEdmonton WarriorsRO 
   30Edmonton AthleticsROStony Plain MetsRO 
Fri-SunJune 6-8       
Starchuk-Semeniuk Memorial Tournament hosted by the Waskatenau Chiefs
SunJune 87:15PM25Stony Plain Mets12Sherwood Park Athletics12 
TueJune 107:15PM31Stony Plain Mets6Camrose Axemen7 
   32Westlock Red LionsROEdmonton IndiansRO 
WedJune 117:15 PM33Barrhead Orioles2St. Albert Cardinals1 
   34Edmonton Blackhawks7Sturgeon Paladins4 
   35Sherwood Pk Athletics14Edmonton Warriors2 
SunJune 15 (DH)1:30PM36/37Camrose Axemen3 / 4Westlock Red LIons8 / 5 
   38/39Sherwood Pk Athletics9 / 6Barrhead Orioles13 / 2 
   40/41St. Albert Cardinals10 / 12Sturgeon Paladins5 / 11 
   42/43Edmonton Athletics4 / 8Edmonton Indians1 / 7 
   44/45Edmonton Warriors5 / 8Stony Plain Mets11 / 9 
TueJune 177:15PM46Camrose Axemen14Edmonton Athletics3 
   47Edmonton Indians3St. Albert Cardinals6 
WedJune 187:15PM48Westlock Red Lions1Edmonton Blackhawks9 
   49Sturgeon Paladins2Stony Plain Mets5 
ThuJune 197:15PM32Westlock Red Lions6Edmonton Indians4 
FriJune 207:15PM50St. Albert Cardinals15Edmonton Blackhawks7 
   51Edmonton Warriors0Barrhead Orioles7 
SatJune 2112:00 PM27Edmonton Blackhawks5Sherwood Park Athletics0 
MonJune 237:15PM52Sherwood Pk Athletics7Edmonton Athletics33
   53Stony Plain Mets9Westlock Red Lions4 
TueJune 247:15PM54Edmonton Blackhawks11St. Albert Cardinals1 
   55Edmonton Warriors5Edmonton Indians15 
WedJune 257:15PM56Sturgeon Paladins3Camrose Axemen11 
   57Westlock Red Lions14Barrhead Orioles5 
   58Edmonton Athletics10Edmonton Warriors3 
ThuJune 267:15PM59Stony Plain Mets2Edmonton Blackhawks4 
   60Edmonton Indians9Sturgeon Paladins8 
FriJune 277:15PM61St. Albert Cardinals1Sherwood Pk Athletics5 
SunJune 297:15PM30Edmonton Athletics13Stony Plain Mets3 
TueJuly 17:15PM24Camrose Axemen6Edmonton Indians1 
WedJuly 27:15PM62Barrhead Orioles9Stony Plain Mets12 
   63Edmonton Athletics3Westlock Red Lions6 
   64Sherwood Pk Athletics6Sturgeon Paladins2 
ThuJuly 37:15PM65Camrose Axemen10Edmonton Warriors5 
   66Edmonton Blackhawks4Edmonton Indians3 
SatJuly 5 (DH)1:30PM67/68Edmonton Blackhawks8 / 9Edmonton Athletics0 / 3 
SunJuly 6 (DH)1:30PM69/70Westlock Red Lions9 / 13St. Albert Cardinals10 / 71/0
   71/72Sturgeon Paladins5 / 13Edmonton Warriors6 / 2 
TueJuly 87:15PM73Edmonton Blackhawks7Camrose Axemen1 
   74Sherwood Pk Athletics1Westlock Red Lions4 
   75St. Albert Cardinals6Edmonton Athletics3 
WedJuly 97:15PM76Sturgeon Paladins4Barrhead Orioles6 
   77Stony Plain Mets6Edmonton Indians8 
ThuJuly 107:15PM78Camrose Axemen4Sherwood Pk Athletics0 
   79Westlock Red Lions8Sturgeon Paladins1 
   80Stony Plain Mets11St. Albert Cardinals3 
FriJuly 117:15PM81Edmonton Athletics6Barrhead Orioles11 
   82Edmonton Warriors0Edmonton Blackhawks7 
SunJuly 13 (DH)1:30PM83/84Barrhead Orioles2 / 3Camrose Axemen4 / 9 
   85/86Edmonton Indians7 / 2Sherwood Pk Athletics10 / 3 
MonJuly 147:15PM87Edmonton Warriors3Edmonton Athletics5 
TueJuly 157:15PM88Sturgeon Paladins5Edmonton Indians4 
   89Sherwood PK Athletics10St. Albert Cardinals4 
   90Stony Plain Mets5Edmonton Blackhawks14 
WedJuly 167:15PM91Westlock Red Lions12Stony Plain Mets12 
   92Edmonton Athletics5Sherwood Pk Athletics1 
ThuJuly 177:15PM93Camrose AxemenROSturgeon PaladinsRO 
   94Edmonton IndiansROEdmonton WarriorsRO 
Fri-SunJuly 18 - 20       
Blue Willow Invitational Tournament hosted by the Edmonton Blackhawks
TueJuly 227:45PMAll-StarArtslinger All-Stars6Beverly Optimist All-Stars4 
WedJuly 237:15PM95Camrose Axemen0Stony Plain Mets11 
   96Edmonton Indians3Westlock Red Lions8 
   97Edmonton Warriors3Sherwood Pk Athletics9 
ThuJuly 247:15PM98Sturgeon Paladins4Edmonton Blackhawks12 
   99St. Albert Cardinals14Barrhead Orioles10 
FriJuly 257:15PM100Barrhead OriolesROWestlock Red LionsRO 
SunJuly 277:15PM29Westlock Red Lions13Edmonton Warriors13 
MonJuly 287:15PM93Camrose Axemen11Sturgeon Paladins7 
  7:15PM100Barrhead Orioles4Westlock Red Lions2 
TueJuly 297:15PM101Edmonton Indians5Camrose Axemen8 
   102Edmonton Blackhawks5Barrhead Orioles1 
WedJuly 307:15PM103Sherwood Pk Athletics1Stony Plain Mets0 
   104Edmonton Athletics2Sturgeon Paladins1 
   105St. Albert Cardinals7Edmonton Warriors0 
Sat - MonAugust 2 - 4       
Pow Wow Days Invitational Tournament celebrating 100 years of baseball in Lac la Biche: featuring four clubs from the NCABL
TueAugust 57:00PM106Camrose Axemen15St. Albert Cardinals5 
   107Barrhead Orioles1Edmonton Indians7 
   108Stony Plain Mets7Edmonton Athletics1 
WedAugust 67:00PM109Sherwood Pk Athletics0Edmonton Blackhawks3 
   110Edmonton Warriors5Westlock Red Lions8 
ThuAugust 77:00PM94Edmonton Indians12Edmonton Warriors3 
Sat-SunAugust 16 - 17       
NCABL Championship Semi-Final Series hosted at Keller Field in Westlock Alberta
Sat-SunAugust 23 - 24       
NCABL Championship Final Series hosted by the highest ranking semi-finalist winner.
Updated 8/7/2014 11:19 PM

Leaders

BATTERS B/AVE AB HRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSEOB%
Gregg,JamieEdmonton Blackhawks0.514743819291321001353360.538
Miller,TrevorWestlock Red Lions0.50955282632714101444130.550
Sliwkanich,TimLegal Indians0.471683222141102005875060.556
Brown,CarmenWestlock Red Lions0.456572620217051011043150.544
Lyster,AllanMayerthorpe Mets0.4315122177600001482020.482
Horner,RobEdmonton Warriors0.415652715185220017133000.479
Rau,RyanWestlock Red Lions0.409662728130000011856020.541
Brouse,BrianEdmonton Warriors0.4045221138400010721010.467
Lewis,RodSturgeon Paladins0.4036225209501023632240.466
Geinger,KevinMayerthorpe Mets0.400602420155040241042020.500
Sonnenberg,MikeLegal Indians0.387622421202050151562030.530
Bentz,GreggLegal Indians0.38657222276000021130060.500
Newberry,JakeWestlock Red Lions0.3856525192570401416131000.523
Fagnan,DeanWestlock Red Lions0.385522026116010001422000.515
Tilleman,RyanWestlock Red Lions0.37958221421602013475000.439
Landriault,DennisEdmonton Warriors0.379582218182130016151050.446
Ostrikoff,JamieEdmonton Blackhawks0.37162231414110010652260.420
St. Jean,ScottWaskatenau Chiefs0.364552066200000460030.407
Mahoney,JarrodSturgeon Paladins0.36172261421304021376230.385
Hanlan,DougWestlock Red Lions0.3605018199101011692040.431
                   
PITCHERS IPBF  HRERBBKHRBKWPHBWLSVCG ERA
Brown,CarmenWestlock Red Lions26.33106227563000034032 1.33
Newberry,JakeWestlock Red Lions47.67194321611284900628003 1.62
Bentz,GreggLegal Indians21.00882813841640123003 2.67
Ostrikoff,JamieEdmonton Blackhawks23.009420149111300111202 2.74
Sawatsky,AdamWestlock Red Lions38.00151422419102810565112 3.50
Crynowski,AdamWaskatenau Chiefs27.00118262015212410402103 3.89
Reschny,DustinEdmonton Blackhawks26.00121302115182110251201 4.04
Waller,TimEdmonton Warriors21.0010130151341920002203 4.33
Landaker,KellyEdmonton Blackhawks27.00121311717211700203120 4.41
McLachlan,NathanEdmonton Warriors31.33163293120322310661321 4.47

2014

 



Artslinger All-Stars    Beverly Optimist All-Stars    
...official sponsor of the home club    ...official sponsor of the visiting club    
          
Cory Martz1Camrose Axemenvoted Nolan Werre1#19St. Albert Cardinalsselected
Regan Hoet1Edmonton Blackhawksselected Sean Beaudoin1#9Westlock Red Lionsselected
Mark Trela1Edmonton Athleticsselected Adam Sawatzky1#14Westlock Red Lionsselected
Paul Ofrim1Camrose Axemenselected Cornelius Friesen1#2Barrhead Oriolesselected
Kevin Dryburg1Sturgeon Paladinsselected McLean Cruthers1#23St. Albert Cardinalsselected
Sam Ewanishan2Edmonton Blackhawksvoted Aaron Watamaniuk2#3Westlock Red Lionsselected
Mike Falkins2Sherwood Pk. Athleticsselected Matt Biollo3#7St. Albert Cardinalsvoted
Andrew GraftonUEdmonton Indiansvoted Stuart Schroeder3#19Westlock Red Lionsselected
Ryan Gregg4Edmonton Blackhawksvoted Blair McGeough4#18Stony Plain Metsselected
Nick Audet5Edmonton Athleticsselected Spencer Hayes5#24Stony Plain Metsselected
Alex McGregor6Sturgeon Paladinsvoted Jordan Brand6#4Westlock Red Lionsselected
Cody McElroy6Sherwood Pk. Athleticsselected Hayden ChiesOF#6St. Albert Cardinalsvoted
Chance Wheatley6Camrose Axemenselected Rob HornerOF#4Edmonton Warriorsselected
Jordan RiopelOFCamrose Axemenvoted Jory LutzmanOF#7Edmonton Warriorsselected
Peter ShepertOFEdmonton Athleticsselected Nathan BrownOF#21Westlock Red Lionsvoted
Randy GreggMEdmonton Blackhawksplacement Adam SawatzkyM#14Westlock Red Lionsplacement


NCABL 'Voted' All-Stars for 2014

PositionPlayerHome ClubAll-Star ClubBallots
PitcherCory MartzCamrose AxemenArtslinger All-Stars25
CatcherSam EwanishanEdmonton BlackhawksArtslinger All-Stars40
First BaseMatt BiolloSt. Albert CardinalsBeverly Optimist All-Stars25
Second BaseRyan GreggEdmonton BlackhawksArtslinger All-Stars40
Third BaseAl LysterStony Plain MetsBeverly Optimist All-Stars35
ShortstopAlex McGregorSturgeon PaladinsArtslinger All-Stars30
OutfieldJordan RiopelCamrose AxemenArtslinger All-Stars40
OutfieldNathan BrownWestlock Red LionsBeverly Optimist All-Stars40
OutfieldHayden ChiesSt. Albert CardinalsBeverly Optimist All-Stars35
UtilityAndrew GraftonEdmonton IndiansArtslinger All-Stars20

2015

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 10 LCS Batters (Released August 31, 2015)                  
Note: LCSF stats use minimum Plate Appearances based on games X 2.4 to qualify. Combined LCS stats use minimum 10 PA to qualify                  
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
Petryshyn, RyanCamrose Axemen0.6471817111820000010002
Gregg, RyanEdmonton Blackhawks0.545121163300100010101
Brand, ChrisWestlock Red Lions0.474211994300000113000
Majeski, BraedanCamrose Axemen0.44410940200001002000
Riopel, JordanCamrose Axemen0.44410941100000011200
Lawrence, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks0.44410941100000011200
Martel, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks0.44411942100000021200
Ewanishan, SamEdmonton Blackhawks0.42910730200000120000
Borman, DylanCamrose Axemen0.375191665400100030001
Mulder, BlairCamrose Axemen0.375201665000000133110

2015 Standings



Updated 8/13/2015 9:26 AM

TeamGPWLTRFRAPct %
Edmonton Blackhawks181440127570.778
Camrose Axemen181350104860.722
Stony Plain Mets181260115960.667
Westlock Red Lions181170152940.611
Edmonton Athletics1810801041030.556
Barrhead Orioles1871101151490.389
Edmonton Indians187110941070.389
Sherwood Park Athletics1861201121100.333
Sturgeon Paladins186120961260.333
St. Albert Cardinals184140611500.222

NCABL Regular Season Schedule 2015



Updated 8/13/2015 2:22 AM
DayDateTimeGameVisitorScoreHomeScoreEI
SundayMay 102:00 PM1Westlock Red Lions10Edmonton Athletics6 
   2Edmonton Indians10Stony Plain Mets4 
   3Sherwood Pk. Athletics4Barrhead Orioles5 
   4Edmonton Blackhawks18St. Albert Cardinals0 
   5Camrose Axemen5Sturgeon Paladins19 
TuesdayMay 127:15 PM6Camrose Axemen2Edmonton Athletics9 
WednesdayMay 137:15 PM7Edmonton Blackhawks19Barrhead Orioles8 
   8Stony Plain Mets3Westlock Red Lions2 
   9St. Albert Cardinals4Sturgeon Paladins8 
TuesdayMay 197:15 PM10Westlock Red Lions1Edmonton Blackhawks21
   11Barrhead Orioles3St. Albert Cardinals1 
   12Sherwood Pk. Athletics7Edmonton Indians4 
WednesdayMay 207:15 PM13Sturgeon Paladins3Sherwood Pk. Athletics5 
   14Edmonton Athletics3Stony Plain Mets5 
   15Edmonton Indians3Camrose Axemen4 
Friday-Sunday, May 22-24 Rainmaker Invitational Tournament
Hosted by the St. Albert Cardinals
TuesdayMay 267:15 PM16Sturgeon Paladins0Edmonton Indians10 
WednesdayMay 277:15 PM17Sherwood Pk. Athletics11Westlock Red Lions12 
   18Barrhead Orioles4Edmonton Athletics9 
   19St. Albert Cardinals1Camrose Axemen4 
SaturdayMay 301:30 PM (DH)20Stony Plain Mets6Edmonton Blackhawks2 
   21Stony Plain Mets6Edmonton Blackhawks7 
SundayMay 311:30 PM (DH)22Sturgeon Paladins9Westlock Red Lions15 
   23Sturgeon Paladins4Westlock Red Lions10 
   24Edmonton Athletics6Sherwood Pk. Athletics5 
   25Edmonton Athletics6Sherwood Pk. Athletics4 
   26Edmonton Indians3St. Albert Cardinals1 
   27Edmonton Indians7St. Albert Cardinals82
   28Camrose Axemen7Barrhead Orioles44
   29Camrose Axemen8Barrhead Orioles2 
TuesdayJune 27:15 PM30Westlock Red Lions14St. Albert Cardinals1 
   31Edmonton Blackhawks4Sherwood Pk. Athletics2 
   32Camrose Axemen2Edmonton Indians1 
ThursdayJune 47:15 PM33Stony Plain Mets2Sturgeon Paladins3 
Saturday - Sunday June 6 - 7 John Golonowski Invitational Tournament
Hosted by the Westlock Red Lions
TuesdayJune 97:15 PM34Edmonton Athletics4Edmonton Indians6 
WednesdayJune 107:15 PM35Westlock Red Lions10Barrhead Orioles7 
   36Edmonton Blackhawks3Sturgeon Paladins6 
   37Camrose Axemen5Stony Plain Mets2 
Friday - Saturday June 12 - 14 Starchuk-Semeniuk Memorial Tournament
Hosted by the Waskatenau Chiefs Alumni
TuesdayJune 167:15 PM38Stony Plain Mets4St. Albert Cardinals0 
WednesdayJune 177:15 PM39Sherwood Pk. Athletics6Camrose Axemen7 
   40Edmonton Indians7Sturgeon Paladins42
ThursdayJune 187:15 PM41Edmonton Athletics0Edmonton Blackhawks8 
FridayJune 197:15 PM42Edmonton IndiansROBarrhead OriolesRO 
TuesdayJune 237:15 PM43Westlock Red Lions5Edmonton Indians61
   44St. Albert Cardinals6Sherwood Pk. Athletics9 
WednesdayJune 247:15 PM45Sturgeon Paladins9Edmonton Athletics5 
   46Barrhead Orioles6Stony Plain Mets15 
   47Edmonton Blackhawks0Camrose Axemen3 
SundayJune 281:30 PM (DH)48St. Albert Cardinals1Edmonton Athletics3 
   49St. Albert Cardinals7Edmonton Athletics6 
   50Sherwood Pk. Athletics8Stony Plain Mets91
   51Sherwood Pk. Athletics6Stony Plain Mets7 
   52Barrhead Orioles6Sturgeon Paladins1 
   53Barrhead Orioles10Sturgeon Paladins16 
ThursdayJuly 27:15 PM54Edmonton Blackhawks2Westlock Red Lions3 
   55Stony Plain Mets7Edmonton Athletics11 
FridayJuly 37:15 PM56St. Albert Cardinals9Barrhead Orioles21 
MondayJuly 67:15 PM57Edmonton Athletics9Westlock Red Lions4 
TuesdayJuly 77:15 PM58Stony Plain Mets9Edmonton Indians6 
   59Barrhead Orioles1Sherwood Pk. Athletics6 
   60Camrose Axemen17St. Albert Cardinals5 
WednesdayJuly 87:15 PM61St. Albert Cardinals2Edmonton Blackhawks3 
   62Sturgeon Paladins1Camrose Axemen4 
ThursdayJuly 97:15 PM63Westlock Red Lions19Sherwood Pk. Athletics15 
   64Edmonton Athletics10Barrhead Orioles8 
Friday - Sunday July 10 - 12 Blue Willow Invitational Tournament
Hosted by the Edmonton Blackhawks
TuesdayJuly 147:15 PM65St. Albert Cardinals0Westlock Red Lions18 
   66Sherwood Pk. Athletics5Edmonton Blackhawks6 
   67Sturgeon Paladins3Stony Plain Mets8 
   68Edmonton Athletics8Camrose Axemen3 
WednesdayJuly 157:15 PM69Edmonton Indians10Edmonton Athletics2 
   70Westlock Red Lions5Stony Plain Mets7 
ThursdayJuly 167:15 PM71Edmonton Indians1Sherwood Pk.Athletics7 
FridayJuly 177:15 PM72Sturgeon PaladinsROSt. Albert CardinalsRO 
   73Barrhead OriolesROEdmonton BlackhawksRO 
SundayJuly 191:30 PM (DH)74Westlock Red Lions7Camrose Axemen8 
   75Westlock Red Lions3Camrose Axemen1 
TuesdayJuly 217:15 PM      
NCABL All-Star Game Legion Field Hosted by the St. Albert Cardinals
ThursdayJuly 237:15 PM76Sherwood Pk. Athletics9Sturgeon Paladins2 
   77Stony Plain Mets8Barrhead Orioles3 
FridayJuly 247:15 PM42Edmonton Indians5Barrhead Orioles8 
SundayJuly 261:30 PM (DH)78Edmonton Blackhawks10Edmonton Indians2 
   79Edmonton Blackhawks7Edmonton Indians53
  3:00 PM72Sturgeon Paladins5St. Albert Cardinals6 
TuesdayJuly 287:15 PM80Edmonton Indians0Westlock Red Lions13 
   81Sherwood Pk. Athletics3St. Albert Cardinals6 
   82Camrose Axemen5Edmonton Blackhawks6 
WednesdayJuly 297:15 PM83Edmonton Athletics7Sturgeon Paladins2 
FridayJuly 317:15 PM73Barrhead Orioles2Edmonton Blackhawks12 
TuesdayAugust 47:00 PM84Camrose Axemen6Sherwood Pk. Athletics0 
WednesdayAugust 57:00 PM85St. Albert Cardinals3Stony Plain Mets41
   86Edmonton Blackhawks8Edmonton Athletics0 
   87Barrhead OriolesROEdmonton IndiansRO 
MondayAugust 107:00 PM87Barrhead Orioles12Edmonton Indians8 
TuesdayAugust 117:00 PM88Sturgeon Paladins1Edmonton Blackhawks10 
   89Barrhead Orioles5Westlock Red Lions1 
WednesdayAugust 127:00 PM90Stony Plain Mets9Camrose Axemen13 
Saturday - Sunday August 22 - 23 Keller Field in Westock, Alberta
League Championship Semi-Final Series
Saturday - Sunday August 29 - 30 Site TBA
League Championship Final Series

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 20 Batters (Released August 15, 2015)                  
Minimum Plate Appearances based on League games X 2.4                  
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
Lawrence, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks0.52058502618950000083310
McGeough, BlairStony Plain Mets0.491635326161660001630607
Teske, RyanWestlock Red Lions0.479624823171651002576110
Martel, KyleEdmonton Blackhawks0.460716329221672000179901
Fagnan, CraigEdmonton Indians0.453706429112210020044100
Brand, ChrisWestlock Red Lions0.444676328201361001126300
Turner, JustinSturgeon Paladins0.43643391710620010035412
Gregg, RyanEdmonton Blackhawks0.433706026131620000372103
Warehime, WarrenBarrhead Orioles0.43251441912970100166106
Chies, HaydenSt. Albert Cardinals0.431615825123230000341030
Asham, BryceEdmonton Indians0.411675623164220000119101
Brown, NathanWestlock Red Lions0.4068264261815600007113612
Greilach, JoeyBarrhead Orioles0.405484217101030000069004
Bayrack, GaryEdmonton Athletics0.404524719141353000143202
Watamaniuk, BrendanWestlock Red Lions0.4006450202814901004102704
Mulder, BlairCamrose Axemen0.40056451814960100475321
Hoet, ReganEdmonton Blackhawks0.390665923111230102233304
Falkins, MikeSherwood Park Athletics0.3897254212214400007118400
Giduk, BlairEdmonton Athletics0.3854539156610000426001
McGregor, AlexSturgeon Paladins0.377605320106500204110210

Updated 8/16/2015 7:35 PM

2015

 



The North Central Alberta Baseball League presents the 2015 Amyotte All-Star Club (Home):
Cornelius Friesen#2Barrhead OriolesVotedPitcher 
Blair Mulder#5Camrose AxemenSelectedPitcher 
Kyle Muzechka#41Camrose AxemenSelectedPitcher 
Kyle Lawrence#12Camrose AxemenSelectedPitcher 
Riley Guntrip#22Camrose AxemenSelectedCatcher 
Justin Knight#15Edmonton AthleticsSelectedCatcher 
Ryan Gregg#14Edmonton BlackhawksSelectedSecond Base 
Dylan Borman#18Camrose AxemenSelectedThird Base 
Dustin Reschny#93Edmonton BlackhawksVotedThird Base 
Regan Hoet#61Edmonton BlackhawksVotedShortstopNot dressed
Alex McGregor#32Sturgeon PaladinsSelectedShortstop 
Aaron Bekar#14Edmonton AthleticsSelectedOutfield 
Kyle Martel#55Edmonton BlackhawksVotedOutfield 
Bryan Bartman#22Sturgeon PaladinsVotedUtility 
Gary Gayrak#18Edmonton AthleticsSelectedUtility 
Peter Shepert#7Edmonton AthleticsSelectedUtility 
Bryan Toles#2Camrose AxemenPlacementManager 
Mark Trela#19Edmonton AthleticsPlacementCoach 


The North Central Alberta Baseball League presents the 2015 Beverly Optimist Club All-Stars:

Kris Johnson#3Westlock Red LionsSelectedPitcher 
Mike Falkins#22Sherwood Park AthleticsSelectedCatcher 
Aaron Watamaniuk#5Westlock Red LionsVotedCatcher 
Craig Fagnan#3Edmonton IndiansVotedFirst Base 
Blair McGeough *#27Stony Plain MetsVotedSecond BaseNot dressed
Kent Morrison#6Sherwood Park AthleticsSelectedThird Base 
Kyle Fagnan#19Edmonton IndiansSelectedShortstop 
Tyler Lyster#9Stony Plain MetsSelectedShortstop 
Brendan Watamaniuk#6Westlock Red LionsSelectedShortstop 
Bryce Asham#21Edmonton IndiansSelectedOutfield 
Andrew Kalynchuk#8Sherwood Park AthleticsSelectedOutfield 
Hayden Chies#6St. Albert CardinalsVotedOutfield 
Nathan Brown#21Westlock Red LionsSelectedOutfield 
Ryan Teske#10Westlock Red LionsSelectedOutfield 
Chris Brand#8Westlock Red LionsVotedOutfield 
Adam Sawatzky#14Westlock Red LionsPlacementManager