batters 2022

2022 Leading Batters

North Central Alberta Baseball League: Top 20 Batters (Released August 11, 2022)                  
Minimum Plate Appearances based on League games X 2.4
PlayerTeamAVGPAABHRRBI2B3BHRSACSFHPBBKSBCSE
Brown, NathanWestlock Red Lions0.522614624177230001147630
Lachance, KirkParkland Twins0.51615126151210000287300
Fisher, JoshParkland Twins0.481575426182982300034202
Chies, HaydenWestlock Red Lions0.45484018121142000266601
Lehman, RyanParkland Twins0.4395341181693000001211500
Poeter, RyanParkland Twins0.4297363272614320004642326
Riopel, LucSt. Albert Cardinals0.4127151211612100101186510
Knight, KadeWestlock Red Lions0.3784937141397000021051012
Jones, TaylorFort Saskatchewan Reds0.3657758211813400004159405
Beaudoin, SeanWestlock Red Lions0.3575042156710001164110
Gervais, ZachFort Saskatchewan Reds0.3526054191111400004215303
Stawnichy, TannerFort Saskatchewan Reds0.3448064222152000031361009
Franko, MasonFort Saskatchewan Reds0.34153441581110000544711
Pollard, ZachSt. Albert Cardinals0.318604414102000102136904
Visser, ChaseBarrhead Orioles0.3085752161341200005171343
Poeter, BenParkland Twins0.30454461411700000174301
Cote, SteveWestlock Red Lions0.3034833101562101031110702
Pasychnyk, JoeParkland Twins0.295614413141520021956004
Shepert, PeterSt. Albert Cardinals0.2895238117720021475111
Lamb, JaredParkland Twins0.2887159171714600002104201